Given below is details about Train Number 22648, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KORBA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22648, Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1572 miles / 2515 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops52
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express, Train number 22648. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 06:05 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:00 07:05 5min 64 Km Mo & Th
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:43 07:45 2min 105 Km Mo & Th
4. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 07:54 07:55 1min 113 Km Mo & Th
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 08:03 08:05 2min 126 Km Mo & Th
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 08:14 08:15 1min 135 Km Mo & Th
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 09:02 09:05 3min 160 Km Mo & Th
8. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 09:59 10:00 1min 210 Km Mo & Th
9. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:30 10:35 5min 220 Km Mo & Th
10. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:59 11:00 1min 237 Km Mo & Th
11. AFK Angamaly Kerala 11:09 11:10 1min 246 Km Mo & Th
12. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:29 11:30 1min 261 Km Mo & Th
13. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:39 11:40 1min 268 Km Mo & Th
14. TCR Thrissur Kerala 12:02 12:05 3min 292 Km Mo & Th
15. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 12:29 12:30 1min 308 Km Mo & Th
16. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 13:04 13:05 1min 337 Km Mo & Th
17. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:30 13:35 5min 368 Km Mo & Th
18. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:27 15:30 3min 422 Km Mo & Th
19. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:03 16:05 2min 473 Km Mo & Th
20. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:17 17min 523 Km Mo & Th
21. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:02 18:05 3min 582 Km Mo & Th
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:48 19:50 2min 701 Km Mo & Th
23. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:55 5min 784 Km Mo & Th
24. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:30 25min 921 Km Mo & Th
25. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:35 01:37 2min 1058 Km Tu & Fr
26. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 1096 Km Tu & Fr
27. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 1212 Km Tu & Fr
28. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 1262 Km Tu & Fr
29. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 1319 Km Tu & Fr
30. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 1350 Km Tu & Fr
31. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:30 07:32 2min 1450 Km Tu & Fr
32. WL Warangal Telangana 09:08 09:10 2min 1557 Km Tu & Fr
33. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:34 10:35 1min 1659 Km Tu & Fr
34. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:49 10:50 1min 1673 Km Tu & Fr
35. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 11:09 11:10 1min 1693 Km Tu & Fr
36. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 1731 Km Tu & Fr
37. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 1801 Km Tu & Fr
38. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:24 13:25 1min 1815 Km Tu & Fr
39. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 14:34 14:35 1min 1899 Km Tu & Fr
40. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 15:19 15:20 1min 1937 Km Tu & Fr
41. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:45 17:00 15min 2013 Km Tu & Fr
42. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 17:49 17:51 2min 2076 Km Tu & Fr
43. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 18:06 18:08 2min 2094 Km Tu & Fr
44. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 18:53 18:58 5min 2144 Km Tu & Fr
45. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 19:55 19:57 2min 2217 Km Tu & Fr
46. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 20:22 20:24 2min 2248 Km Tu & Fr
47. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 21:20 21:30 10min 2279 Km Tu & Fr
48. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 22:05 22:15 10min 2315 Km Tu & Fr
49. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 23:13 23:15 2min 2379 Km Tu & Fr
50. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 00:40 01:00 20min 2425 Km We & Sa
51. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 01:25 01:27 2min 2452 Km We & Sa
52. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 01:40 01:42 2min 2467 Km We & Sa
53. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 02:02 02:07 5min 2477 Km We & Sa
54. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh 03:10 Ends 2515 Km We & Sa

Trivandrum Central to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22648, Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Korba is 1572 miles or 2515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22648, Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express TVC to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22648, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KORBA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KORBA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.