Given below is details about Train Number 02076, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KOZHIKODE COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and Kozhikode Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, Train No:02076 from Thiruvananthapuramto Kozhikode on 01.06.2021to15.06.2021 will be cancelled [1]
Train No.02076, Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance250 miles / 400 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02076. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 05:55 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 06:30 06:31 1min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 06:55 06:57 2min 64 Km Daily
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:30 07:31 1min 105 Km Daily
5. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 08:13 08:15 2min 149 Km Daily
6. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 08:33 08:34 1min 172 Km Daily
7. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 09:15 09:20 5min 206 Km Daily
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 09:49 09:50 1min 225 Km Daily
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 10:38 10:40 2min 280 Km Daily
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 11:25 11:30 5min 314 Km Daily
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 12:09 12:10 1min 359 Km Daily
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 13:05 Ends 400 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02076, Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kozhikode Main. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kozhikode Main is 250 miles or 400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main
Return Trains from Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 02076, Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special TVC to CLT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02076, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KOZHIKODE COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KOZHIKODE COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of trains