Given below is details about Train Number 02696, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM M G R CHENNAI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02696, Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance578 miles / 925 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02696. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 17:15 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 17:50 17:51 1min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 18:15 18:18 3min 64 Km Daily
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:54 18:56 2min 105 Km Daily
5. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 19:05 19:06 1min 113 Km Daily
6. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 19:18 19:20 2min 126 Km Daily
7. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 135 Km Daily
8. CGY Changanassery Kerala 19:39 19:40 1min 143 Km Daily
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:58 20:01 3min 160 Km Daily
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 21:40 21:45 5min 220 Km Daily
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:57 23:00 3min 291 Km Daily
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:37 00:40 3min 369 Km Daily
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:02 02:05 3min 423 Km Daily
14. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:48 02:50 2min 473 Km Daily
15. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:40 03:45 5min 524 Km Daily
16. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:37 04:40 3min 583 Km Daily
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:28 06:30 2min 706 Km Daily
18. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 06:45 06:47 2min 721 Km Daily
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:38 07:40 2min 789 Km Daily
20. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:28 08:30 2min 850 Km Daily
21. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 10:00 Ends 925 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02696, Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 578 miles or 925 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 02696, Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02696, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM M G R CHENNAI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM M G R CHENNAI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Daily Special Train No:02696 from Trivandrum to MGR Chennai Central is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 09.05.2021 to 01.06.2021 [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:15 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10:00 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Thiruvananthapuram Central will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice. [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Special Trains