Given below is details about Train Number 06347, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MANGALURU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06347, Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 633 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special, Train number 06347. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 20:55 20:56 1min 2 Km Daily
3. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 21:16 21:17 1min 29 Km Daily
4. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 21:22 21:23 1min 32 Km Daily
5. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 21:35 21:36 1min 41 Km Daily
6. PVU Paravur Kerala 21:48 21:49 1min 52 Km Daily
7. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 22:04 22:07 3min 64 Km Daily
8. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 22:26 22:27 1min 84 Km Daily
9. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 22:36 22:37 1min 92 Km Daily
10. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 22:55 22:57 2min 105 Km Daily
11. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 23:06 23:07 1min 113 Km Daily
12. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 23:19 23:20 1min 126 Km Daily
13. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 23:29 23:30 1min 135 Km Daily
14. CGY Changanassery Kerala 23:39 23:40 1min 143 Km Daily
15. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 00:02 00:05 3min 160 Km Daily
16. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 01:25 01:30 5min 220 Km Daily
17. AWY Aluva Kerala 01:50 01:52 2min 237 Km Daily
18. AFK Angamaly Kerala 02:01 02:02 1min 246 Km Daily
19. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:52 02:55 3min 291 Km Daily
20. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 04:05 04:10 5min 326 Km Daily
21. PTB Pattambi Kerala 04:24 04:25 1min 338 Km Daily
22. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 04:44 04:45 1min 356 Km Daily
23. TIR Tirur Kerala 04:58 05:00 2min 371 Km Daily
24. TA Tanur Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 379 Km Daily
25. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 05:19 05:20 1min 387 Km Daily
26. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 392 Km Daily
27. FK Ferok Kerala 05:39 05:40 1min 402 Km Daily
28. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 06:05 06:10 5min 412 Km Daily
29. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 06:34 06:35 1min 436 Km Daily
30. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 06:53 06:55 2min 458 Km Daily
31. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 07:09 07:10 1min 471 Km Daily
32. TLY Thalassery Kerala 07:23 07:25 2min 480 Km Daily
33. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 501 Km Daily
34. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 08:14 08:15 1min 515 Km Daily
35. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 08:22 08:23 1min 523 Km Daily
36. PAY Payyanur Kerala 08:33 08:35 2min 535 Km Daily
37. TKQ Trikarpur Kerala 08:41 08:42 1min 541 Km Daily
38. CHV Charvattur Kerala 08:54 08:55 1min 549 Km Daily
39. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 09:09 09:10 1min 554 Km Daily
40. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 564 Km Daily
41. BFR Bekal Fort Kerala 09:31 09:32 1min 572 Km Daily
42. KQK Kotikulam Kerala 09:39 09:40 1min 577 Km Daily
43. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 09:53 09:55 2min 587 Km Daily
44. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 10:09 10:10 1min 599 Km Daily
45. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 11:35 Ends 633 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06347, Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central is 396 miles or 633 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 06347, Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06347, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MANGALURU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MANGALURU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Daily Special Train No:06347 from Trivandrum to Mangalore Ctrl is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 08.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 [1]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains