Given below is details about Train Number 02624, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL MAIL running between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02624, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance578 miles / 925 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail, Train number 02624. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 15:35 15:36 1min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:00 16:03 3min 64 Km Daily
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 16:36 16:38 2min 105 Km Daily
5. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 16:47 16:48 1min 113 Km Daily
6. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 16:59 17:01 2min 126 Km Daily
7. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:10 17:11 1min 135 Km Daily
8. CGY Changanassery Kerala 17:20 17:21 1min 143 Km Daily
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 17:47 17:50 3min 160 Km Daily
10. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 210 Km Daily
11. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 19:15 19:20 5min 220 Km Daily
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:43 19:45 2min 237 Km Daily
13. AFK Angamaly Kerala 19:54 19:55 1min 246 Km Daily
14. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:40 20:43 3min 291 Km Daily
15. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 22:17 22:20 3min 369 Km Daily
16. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:37 23:40 3min 423 Km Daily
17. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:17 01:20 3min 524 Km Daily
18. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 02:12 02:15 3min 583 Km Daily
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 789 Km Daily
20. AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu 06:38 06:40 2min 904 Km Daily
21. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 06:58 07:00 2min 919 Km Daily
22. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 07:40 Ends 925 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02624, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 578 miles or 925 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 02624, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02624, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL MAIL. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.