Given below is details about Train Number 12696, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12696, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance576 miles / 922 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 12696. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 17:15 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 17:54 17:55 1min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 18:23 18:28 5min 64 Km Daily
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 19:03 19:05 2min 105 Km Daily
5. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 19:14 19:15 1min 113 Km Daily
6. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 19:23 19:25 2min 126 Km Daily
7. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 19:34 19:35 1min 135 Km Daily
8. CGY Changanassery Kerala 19:44 19:45 1min 143 Km Daily
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 20:27 20:30 3min 160 Km Daily
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 21:40 21:45 5min 220 Km Daily
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:07 23:10 3min 292 Km Daily
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:37 00:40 3min 368 Km Daily
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:02 02:05 3min 422 Km Daily
14. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:48 02:50 2min 473 Km Daily
15. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:40 03:45 5min 523 Km Daily
16. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:38 04:40 2min 582 Km Daily
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:23 06:25 2min 702 Km Daily
18. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 06:43 06:45 2min 718 Km Daily
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:38 07:40 2min 786 Km Daily
20. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:28 08:30 2min 847 Km Daily
21. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 10:00 Ends 922 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12696, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 576 miles or 922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12696, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12696, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.