Given below is details about Train Number 02698, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02698, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance563 miles / 901 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special, Train number 02698. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 19:15 NA Origin Sa
2. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 13 Km Sa
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:08 20:13 5min 64 Km Sa
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 21:33 21:35 2min 149 Km Sa
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 22:20 22:25 5min 206 Km Sa
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:48 23:50 2min 280 Km Sa
7. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:17 01:20 3min 357 Km Su
8. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 02:44 02:45 1min 405 Km Su
9. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:00 04:05 5min 499 Km Su
10. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:57 05:00 3min 558 Km Su
11. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:58 07:00 2min 681 Km Su
12. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 765 Km Su
13. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 10:25 Ends 901 Km Su

Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02698, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 563 miles or 901 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 02698, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02698, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:02698 from Trivandrum to MGR Chennai Central Saturday is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 08.05.2021 to 29.05.2021 [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board,Train No:02698 Trivandrum – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 19:15 hrs o­n and from 03rd April, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10:25 hrs, the next day until further advice [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Trains