Given below is details about Train Number 16332, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MUMBAI CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16332, Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1211 miles / 1937 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express, Train number 16332. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 04:25 NA Origin Sa
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 04:59 05:00 1min 41 Km Sa
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:23 05:28 5min 64 Km Sa
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 06:03 06:05 2min 105 Km Sa
5. HAD Haripad Kerala 06:19 06:20 1min 118 Km Sa
6. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 06:34 06:35 1min 137 Km Sa
7. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 06:57 07:00 3min 149 Km Sa
8. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 07:19 07:20 1min 172 Km Sa
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 08:20 08:25 5min 205 Km Sa
10. AWY Aluva Kerala 08:48 08:50 2min 225 Km Sa
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:47 09:50 3min 280 Km Sa
12. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 11:23 11:25 2min 326 Km Sa
13. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:52 11:55 3min 357 Km Sa
14. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 13:04 13:05 1min 405 Km Sa
15. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 13:22 13:25 3min 411 Km Sa
16. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 462 Km Sa
17. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 15:10 15:15 5min 512 Km Sa
18. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 16:12 16:15 3min 571 Km Sa
19. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 17:29 17:30 1min 683 Km Sa
20. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 19:40 19:50 10min 766 Km Sa
21. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 21:20 21:30 10min 822 Km Sa
22. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 921 Km Sa
23. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 1000 Km Su
24. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 1034 Km Su
25. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 1102 Km Su
26. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 1153 Km Su
27. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1194 Km Su
28. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 1222 Km Su
29. YG Yadgir Karnataka 07:09 07:10 1min 1291 Km Su
30. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 09:00 09:05 5min 1330 Km Su
31. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 09:18 09:19 1min 1340 Km Su
32. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 09:40 09:43 3min 1367 Km Su
33. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 1480 Km Su
34. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 1558 Km Su
35. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1667 Km Su
36. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 1745 Km Su
37. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:58 18:00 2min 1809 Km Su
38. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:47 19:50 3min 1903 Km Su
39. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1928 Km Su
40. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 20:50 Ends 1937 Km Su

Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16332, Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1211 miles or 1937 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16332, Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express TVC to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16332, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MUMBAI CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MUMBAI CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.