Given below is details about Train Number 12515, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SILCHAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Silchar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12515, Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2460 miles / 3936 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express, Train number 12515. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 12:40 NA Origin Su
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:35 13:40 5min 64 Km Su
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 14:18 14:20 2min 105 Km Su
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 14:38 14:40 2min 126 Km Su
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 14:49 14:50 1min 135 Km Su
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 15:22 15:25 3min 160 Km Su
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 17:00 17:05 5min 220 Km Su
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 17:33 17:35 2min 237 Km Su
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:22 18:25 3min 291 Km Su
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:52 19:55 3min 369 Km Su
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 423 Km Su
12. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 22:13 22:15 2min 473 Km Su
13. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 524 Km Su
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:02 00:05 3min 583 Km Mo
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:53 01:55 2min 706 Km Mo
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:30 20min 789 Km Mo
17. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:18 04:20 2min 850 Km Mo
18. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:35 10min 919 Km Mo
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 1211 Km Mo
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 1349 Km Mo
21. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:27 15:29 2min 1499 Km Mo
22. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:30 20min 1700 Km Mo
23. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:33 5min 1760 Km Mo
24. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:32 2min 1830 Km Mo
25. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1903 Km Mo
26. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 23:50 23:55 5min 1976 Km Mo
27. BALU Balugaon Odisha 00:53 00:55 2min 2052 Km Tu
28. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 02:00 02:10 10min 2123 Km Tu
29. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 02:35 02:40 5min 2142 Km Tu
30. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:15 03:20 5min 2169 Km Tu
31. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 2241 Km Tu
32. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 05:28 05:30 2min 2285 Km Tu
33. BLS Balasore Odisha 06:15 06:17 2min 2347 Km Tu
34. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:15 08:30 15min 2468 Km Tu
35. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 10:04 10:05 1min 2577 Km Tu
36. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 10:55 11:15 20min 2584 Km Tu
37. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 13:18 13:23 5min 2730 Km Tu
38. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 14:26 14:28 2min 2791 Km Tu
39. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 16:14 16:16 2min 2878 Km Tu
40. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 17:20 17:30 10min 2912 Km Tu
41. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:25 19:27 2min 3058 Km Tu
42. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:25 21:40 15min 3145 Km Tu
43. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 23:02 23:04 2min 3210 Km Tu
44. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:55 23:57 2min 3271 Km Tu
45. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:18 00:20 2min 3290 Km We
46. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 01:17 01:19 2min 3368 Km We
47. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:09 02:14 5min 3399 Km We
48. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 02:48 02:50 2min 3444 Km We
49. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 03:50 03:55 5min 3509 Km We
50. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 05:05 05:07 2min 3550 Km We
51. GHY Guwahati Assam 05:40 05:55 15min 3556 Km We
52. HJI Hojai Assam 07:50 07:52 2min 3692 Km We
53. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 10:15 10:40 25min 3737 Km We
54. MBG Maibang Assam 12:00 12:02 2min 3801 Km We
55. NHLG New Haflong Assam 13:20 13:25 5min 3836 Km We
56. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 15:35 16:00 25min 3907 Km We
57. SCL Silchar Assam 17:15 Ends 3936 Km We

Trivandrum Central to Silchar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12515, Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Silchar. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Silchar is 2460 miles or 3936 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Silchar
Return Trains from Silchar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12515, Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express TVC to SCL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12515, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SILCHAR EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SILCHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.