Given below is details about Train Number 06334, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VERAVAL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and Veraval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06334, Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1512 miles / 2419 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops49
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special, Train number 06334. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 15:45 NA Origin Mo
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:42 16:45 3min 64 Km Mo
3. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 17:30 17:31 1min 113 Km Mo
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:38 17:40 2min 126 Km Mo
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 135 Km Mo
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:30 18:33 3min 160 Km Mo
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:15 20:20 5min 220 Km Mo
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:45 20:47 2min 237 Km Mo
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:45 21:48 3min 291 Km Mo
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 326 Km Mo
11. PTB Pattambi Kerala 23:04 23:05 1min 338 Km Mo
12. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 23:19 23:20 1min 356 Km Mo
13. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:34 23:35 1min 371 Km Mo
14. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:22 00:25 3min 412 Km Tu
15. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:19 01:20 1min 480 Km Tu
16. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:47 01:50 3min 501 Km Tu
17. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 02:39 02:40 1min 564 Km Tu
18. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:59 03:00 1min 587 Km Tu
19. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:20 04:30 10min 634 Km Tu
20. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 698 Km Tu
21. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:40 06:42 2min 729 Km Tu
22. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 765 Km Tu
23. ANKL Ankola Karnataka 08:58 09:00 2min 865 Km Tu
24. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 893 Km Tu
25. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 11:25 11:35 10min 952 Km Tu
26. KRMI Karmali Goa 12:06 12:08 2min 983 Km Tu
27. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 13:22 13:24 2min 1054 Km Tu
28. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1194 Km Tu
29. KHED Khed Maharashtra 17:22 17:24 2min 1299 Km Tu
30. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1480 Km Tu
31. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1518 Km Tu
32. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:05 5min 1546 Km Tu
33. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 00:03 00:05 2min 1597 Km We
34. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:08 01:10 2min 1666 Km We
35. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:28 01:33 5min 1692 Km We
36. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:04 02:06 2min 1731 Km We
37. ST Surat Gujarat 02:44 02:52 8min 1761 Km We
38. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:19 03:21 2min 1811 Km We
39. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:28 10min 1890 Km We
40. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:02 05:04 2min 1924 Km We
41. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 06:48 06:50 2min 1985 Km We
42. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:25 10min 1988 Km We
43. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:28 08:30 2min 2054 Km We
44. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 09:21 09:23 2min 2118 Km We
45. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 10:19 10:21 2min 2193 Km We
46. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 11:19 11:29 10min 2234 Km We
47. GDL Gondal Gujarat 12:29 12:30 1min 2276 Km We
48. NUD Navagadh Gujarat 13:07 13:08 1min 2306 Km We
49. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 13:51 13:53 2min 2337 Km We
50. KSD Keshod Gujarat 14:26 14:27 1min 2373 Km We
51. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat 15:45 Ends 2419 Km We

Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06334, Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Veraval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Veraval Junction is 1512 miles or 2419 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction
Return Trains from Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 06334, Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special TVC to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06334, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VERAVAL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VERAVAL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western railway has notified to eliminate the stoppage at Bhakthinagar for Train No:06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train with effect from, Journey commencing o­n 08th February, 2021. [1]
  • Western Railway has advised the cancellation of Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15:40 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th December 2020 has been cancelled. (4 trips) [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of Weekly Specials
  • Cancellation of trains