Given below is details about Train Number 06312, THIRUVANATHAPURAM - CHENNAI SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06312, Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1895 miles / 3032 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special, Train number 06312. Timing of Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 15:45 NA Origin Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:42 16:45 3min 58 Km Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:19 17:21 2min 99 Km Sa
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:38 17:40 2min 119 Km Sa
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 128 Km Sa
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:30 18:33 3min 154 Km Sa
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:15 20:20 5min 214 Km Sa
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:45 20:47 2min 231 Km Sa
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:45 21:48 3min 285 Km Sa
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 320 Km Sa
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 364 Km Sa
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:12 00:15 3min 405 Km Su
13. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:37 01:40 3min 495 Km Su
14. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:48 02:50 2min 581 Km Su
15. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:05 04:15 10min 628 Km Su
16. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 692 Km Su
17. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:40 06:42 2min 723 Km Su
18. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 759 Km Su
19. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 07:34 07:36 2min 792 Km Su
20. KT Kumta Karnataka 08:30 08:32 2min 832 Km Su
21. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 11:25 11:35 10min 945 Km Su
22. THVM Thivim Goa 12:18 12:20 2min 994 Km Su
23. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 13:22 13:24 2min 1048 Km Su
24. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1188 Km Su
25. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 19:00 19:02 2min 1364 Km Su
26. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1474 Km Su
27. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1539 Km Su
28. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 23:55 23:57 2min 1591 Km Su
29. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:37 00:39 2min 1660 Km Mo
30. ST Surat Gujarat 02:44 02:52 8min 1755 Km Mo
31. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:19 03:21 2min 1804 Km Mo
32. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:28 10min 1884 Km Mo
33. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:25 10min 1982 Km Mo
34. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 10:33 10:35 2min 2116 Km Mo
35. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:20 11:30 10min 2168 Km Mo
36. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 13:45 13:50 5min 2334 Km Mo
37. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 14:12 14:17 5min 2364 Km Mo
38. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 15:20 15:30 10min 2437 Km Mo
39. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 17:15 17:20 5min 2541 Km Mo
40. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 18:13 18:18 5min 2598 Km Mo
41. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 18:59 19:01 2min 2649 Km Mo
42. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 20:20 20:40 20min 2714 Km Mo
43. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:40 23:45 5min 2895 Km Mo
44. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar Rajasthan 00:36 00:38 2min 2951 Km Tu
45. SRW Shri Karanpur Rajasthan 01:10 01:12 2min 2984 Km Tu
46. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 02:15 Ends 3032 Km Tu

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06312, Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1895 miles or 3032 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 06312, Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special KCVL to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06312, THIRUVANATHAPURAM - CHENNAI SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUVANATHAPURAM - CHENNAI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli-Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15:45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02:15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice. [1]

References

  • Special Trains