Given below is details about Train Number 06849, THIRUVARUR JUNCTION TIRUCHIRAPALLI running between Tiruchirappalli and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06849, Thiruvarur Junction Tiruchirapalli
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance165 miles / 264 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvarur Junction Tiruchirapalli, Train number 06849. Timing of Thiruvarur Junction Tiruchirapalli train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KRMG Kumaramangalam Tamil Nadu 07:14 07:15 1min 13 Km Daily
3. VEL Vellanur Tamil Nadu 07:39 07:40 1min 41 Km Daily
4. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 07:53 07:55 2min 53 Km Daily
5. TYM Tirumayam Tamil Nadu 08:08 08:09 1min 68 Km Daily
6. KTYR Kottaiyur Tamil Nadu 08:21 08:22 1min 83 Km Daily
7. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:30 08:35 5min 89 Km Daily
8. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 08:42 08:43 1min 94 Km Daily
9. KAL Kallal Tamil Nadu 08:50 08:51 1min 107 Km Daily
10. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 09:08 09:10 2min 130 Km Daily
11. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:45 09:50 5min 150 Km Daily
12. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:15 2min 174 Km Daily
13. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 10:38 10:40 2min 210 Km Daily
14. UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu 10:54 10:55 1min 230 Km Daily
15. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 11:05 11:07 2min 247 Km Daily
16. PBM Pamban Tamil Nadu 11:23 11:24 1min 253 Km Daily
17. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 12:15 Ends 264 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06849, Thiruvarur Junction Tiruchirapalli. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvarur Junction Tiruchirapalli stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Rameswaram is 165 miles or 264 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Rameswaram
Return Trains from Rameswaram to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 06849, Thiruvarur Junction Tiruchirapalli TPJ to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06849, THIRUVARUR JUNCTION TIRUCHIRAPALLI. Details about the THIRUVARUR JUNCTION TIRUCHIRAPALLI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate Engineering works on Pamban Bridge, Train No:06849 from Tiruchchirappalli to Rameswaram Daily, journey commencing on and from 15.07.2021 to 14.09.2021 is partially cancelled between Ramanathapuram and Rameswaram [1]
  • Due to maintenance work, and suspension of Passenger traffic over Pamban Bridge, Train No:06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07:00 hrs on 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th July, 2021 and scheduled to reach Rameswaram at 12:15 hrs is partially cancelled between Mandapam and Rameswaram and will run only upto Mandapam [2]
  • Due to maintenance work, Train No:06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07:00 hrs on 10th July, 2021 and scheduled to reach Rameswaram at 12:15 hrs is partially cancelled between Mandapam and Rameswaram and will run only upto Mandapam [3]
  • Due to maintenance work over Pamban Bridge, Train No:06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special Train scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07:00 hrs on 09th July, 2021 and scheduled to reach Rameswaram at 12:15 hrs is partially cancelled between Mandapam and Rameswaram and will run upto Mandapam only. [4]
  • Due to maintenance work over Pamban Bridge, Train No:06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07:00 hrs on 08th July, 2021 and scheduled to reach Rameswaram at 12:15 hrs is partially cancelled between Mandapam and Rameswaram and will run only upto Mandapam [5]
  • Train No:06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special Train scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07:00 hrs on 07th July, 2021 and scheduled to reach Rameswaram at 12:15 hrs is partially cancelled between Mandapam and Rameswaram and will run upto Mandapam only. [6]
  • Due to maintenance work on Pamban Bridge, Train No:06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special Train of 05th July, 2021 scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07:00 hrs and scheduled to reach Rameswaram at 12:15 hrs is partially cancelled between Ramanathapuram and Rameswaram and will run upto Ramanathapuram only. [7]
  • Due to maintenance work on Pamban Bridge, Train No:06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special Train of 02-07-2021 (Today) scheduled to depart Tiruchchirappalli at 7:00 hrs is partially cancelled between Ramanathapuram and Rameswaram and will be short terminated at Ramanathapuram. [8]
  • Due to maintenance work on Pamban Bridge, Train No:06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special Train of 01.07.2021 scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07:00 hrs on 01.07.2021 and scheduled to reach Rameswaram at 12:15 hrs is partially cancelled between Ramanathapuram and Rameswaram and will run upto Ramanathapuram only. [9]
  • Due to maintenance work on Pamban Bridge, Train No:06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special Train which left Tiruchchirappalli at 07:00 hrs on 30.06.2021 and scheduled to reach Rameswaram at 12:15 hrs is partially cancelled between Mandapam and Rameswaram and will be terminated at Mandapam [10]
  • Due to poor patronage, Daily Special Train No:06849 From Tiruchchirappalli to Rameswaram will be cancelled from journey commencing o­n 19.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 [11]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Changes in Pattern of Trains Services
  • Cancellation of Trains