Given below is details about Train Number 09092, THIVIM BANDRA TERMINUS SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09092, Thivim Bandra Terminus Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1233 miles / 1973 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thivim Bandra Terminus Special, Train number 09092. Timing of Thivim Bandra Terminus Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:30 NA Origin Tu
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 49 Km Tu
3. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 138 Km Tu
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:30 30min 231 Km We
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:27 2min 387 Km We
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 555 Km We
7. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 591 Km We
8. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 656 Km We
9. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 765 Km We
10. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 842 Km We
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 917 Km We
12. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 1002 Km We
13. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 1065 Km We
14. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 1136 Km We
15. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:55 20:00 5min 1239 Km We
16. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1294 Km We
17. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:05 22:15 10min 1335 Km We
18. DHD Dahod Gujarat 23:37 23:39 2min 1448 Km We
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:50 03:00 10min 1593 Km Th
20. ST Surat Gujarat 05:05 05:12 7min 1722 Km Th
21. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 07:37 07:39 2min 1954 Km Th
22. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 08:30 Ends 1973 Km Th

Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09092, Thivim Bandra Terminus Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Thivim Bandra Terminus Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1233 miles or 1973 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 09092, Thivim Bandra Terminus Special GKP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09092, THIVIM BANDRA TERMINUS SPECIAL. Details about the THIVIM BANDRA TERMINUS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.