Given below is details about Train Number 01006, THIVIM MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL running between Puducherry and Dadar Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01006, Thivim Mumbai LTT Special
ScheduleTue, Wed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1023 miles / 1637 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thivim Mumbai LTT Special, Train number 01006. Timing of Thivim Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puducherry

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry Puducherry Starts 21:25 NA Origin Su, Tu & We
2. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:20 5min 38 Km Su, Tu & We
3. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 22:55 22:56 1min 71 Km Su, Tu & We
4. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 23:23 23:25 2min 105 Km Su, Tu & We
5. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 23:49 23:50 1min 136 Km Su, Tu & We
6. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 188 Km Mo, We & Th
7. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:15 01:30 15min 198 Km Mo, We & Th
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:43 02:45 2min 282 Km Mo, We & Th
9. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 03:49 03:50 1min 360 Km Mo, We & Th
10. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 04:33 04:35 2min 414 Km Mo, We & Th
11. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 05:13 05:15 2min 421 Km Mo, We & Th
12. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:00 06:30 30min 434 Km Mo, We & Th
13. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 07:18 07:20 2min 497 Km Mo, We & Th
14. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 08:28 08:30 2min 567 Km Mo, We & Th
15. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 09:10 09:15 5min 593 Km Mo, We & Th
16. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 632 Km Mo, We & Th
17. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 10:00 10:02 2min 638 Km Mo, We & Th
18. DVG Davangere Karnataka 11:23 11:25 2min 752 Km Mo, We & Th
19. HRR Harihar Karnataka 11:43 11:45 2min 766 Km Mo, We & Th
20. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 12:05 12:07 2min 788 Km Mo, We & Th
21. HVR Haveri Karnataka 12:35 12:37 2min 821 Km Mo, We & Th
22. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 14:40 14:50 10min 896 Km Mo, We & Th
23. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 15:13 15:15 2min 917 Km Mo, We & Th
24. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 15:50 15:51 1min 953 Km Mo, We & Th
25. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 16:38 16:40 2min 987 Km Mo, We & Th
26. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 17:10 17:11 1min 1012 Km Mo, We & Th
27. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 17:45 17:50 5min 1038 Km Mo, We & Th
28. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 1096 Km Mo, We & Th
29. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 19:47 19:48 1min 1142 Km Mo, We & Th
30. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 1175 Km Mo, We & Th
31. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 21:07 21:10 3min 1182 Km Mo, We & Th
32. KRD Karad Maharashtra 22:07 22:10 3min 1250 Km Mo, We & Th
33. STR Satara Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 1309 Km Mo, We & Th
34. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:05 02:10 5min 1454 Km Tu, Th & Fr
35. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:37 04:40 3min 1592 Km Tu, Th & Fr
36. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 05:30 Ends 1637 Km Tu, Th & Fr

Puducherry to Dadar Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01006, Thivim Mumbai LTT Special. This train operates between Puducherry and Dadar Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thivim Mumbai LTT Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puducherry and Dadar Central is 1023 miles or 1637 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puducherry to Dadar Central
Return Trains from Dadar Central to Puducherry

Train No. 01006, Thivim Mumbai LTT Special PDY to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01006, THIVIM MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL. Details about the THIVIM MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from Train No:01006 Puducherry – Dadar Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 28.04.2021. [1]
  • Train No:01006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Puducherry at 21:25 hrs o­n Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday, Tuesday and Thursday with effect commencing journey from Puducherry from 28.02.2021 to until further advice. [2]
  • As per the revised date, additional special Train No:01006 Tri-weekly special will leave Puducherry with effect from 28.2.2021(instead of 16.2.2021) until further advice. [3]
  • Central Railway has advised the revised days of operations of Train No:01005/01006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri-Weekly special trains as Sundays, Mondays & Fridays from Dadar end o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays & Sundays from Puducherry from 26th February from Dadar end and from 28th February from Puducherry end. [4]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains
  • Revised dates of Commencement of Additional Special Trains
  • Revised Dates of Special Trains