Given below is details about Train Number 02664, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HOWRAH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Tiruchirappalli and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02664, Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1253 miles / 2004 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special, Train number 02664. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 13:45 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 14:03 14:05 2min 12 Km Tu & Fr
3. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 14:44 14:45 1min 70 Km Tu & Fr
4. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:13 15:15 2min 123 Km Tu & Fr
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:15 5min 178 Km Tu & Fr
6. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:25 2min 245 Km Tu & Fr
7. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 17:55 17:57 2min 281 Km Tu & Fr
8. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:25 2min 311 Km Tu & Fr
9. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:20 20min 336 Km Tu & Fr
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 516 Km Tu & Fr
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 632 Km Tu & Fr
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 770 Km We & Sa
13. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 830 Km We & Sa
14. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:23 04:25 2min 920 Km We & Sa
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:10 09:30 20min 1120 Km We & Sa
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:26 10:28 2min 1181 Km We & Sa
17. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 13:20 13:25 5min 1397 Km We & Sa
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:20 15:40 20min 1544 Km We & Sa
19. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:00 16:05 5min 1563 Km We & Sa
20. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:45 16:50 5min 1590 Km We & Sa
21. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 19:10 19:12 2min 1706 Km We & Sa
22. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:56 19:58 2min 1768 Km We & Sa
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:30 21:35 5min 1889 Km We & Sa
24. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 23:45 Ends 2004 Km We & Sa

Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02664, Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Howrah Junction is 1253 miles or 2004 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 02664, Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special TPJ to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02664, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HOWRAH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HOWRAH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Special will depart From Tiruchchirapalli Every Tuesday and Friday at 13:45 hrs and arrive hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Balasore 19:58 hrs., Kharagpur 21:25, and Howrah 23:45 hrs [1]
  • Train No: 02664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Special leaves Tiruchchirapalli at 13:45 hrs as per revised timings w.e.f 01.12.2020. The train arrives Howrah at 23:45 hrs. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Train