Given below is details about Train Number 06490, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI KARAIKAL DEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Tiruchirappalli and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06490, Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance91 miles / 146 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU Express Special, Train number 06490. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 06:40 NA Origin Daily
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu 06:49 06:50 1min 3 Km Daily
3. MCJ Manjattidal Tamil Nadu 06:54 06:55 1min 5 Km Daily
4. TRB Tiruverumbur Tamil Nadu 07:01 07:02 1min 10 Km Daily
5. TOM Tondamanpatti Tamil Nadu 07:08 07:09 1min 15 Km Daily
6. SGM Solgampatti Tamil Nadu 07:14 07:15 1min 21 Km Daily
7. AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu 07:22 07:23 1min 27 Km Daily
8. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 07:28 07:29 1min 32 Km Daily
9. ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu 07:37 07:38 1min 40 Km Daily
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 07:50 07:55 5min 50 Km Daily
11. KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu 08:05 08:06 1min 61 Km Daily
12. SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu 08:11 08:12 1min 65 Km Daily
13. AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:19 1min 70 Km Daily
14. KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu 08:23 08:24 1min 75 Km Daily
15. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:31 08:32 1min 80 Km Daily
16. KDE Koradacheri Tamil Nadu 08:40 08:41 1min 88 Km Daily
17. TMU Tirumanthikunam Tamil Nadu 08:47 08:48 1min 94 Km Daily
18. KU Kulikarai Tamil Nadu 08:53 08:54 1min 98 Km Daily
19. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 09:08 09:10 2min 104 Km Daily
20. AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu 09:18 09:19 1min 110 Km Daily
21. KOQ Kuthur Tamil Nadu 09:22 09:23 1min 114 Km Daily
22. KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu 09:28 09:29 1min 116 Km Daily
23. SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu 09:36 09:37 1min 123 Km Daily
24. APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu 09:41 09:42 1min 125 Km Daily
25. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 09:48 09:50 2min 128 Km Daily
26. VXM Vellipalayam Tamil Nadu 09:56 09:57 1min 130 Km Daily
27. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 10:03 10:05 2min 135 Km Daily
28. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam Puducherry 10:14 10:15 1min 139 Km Daily
29. KIK Karaikal Puducherry 10:45 Ends 146 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06490, Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU Express Special. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Karaikal is 91 miles or 146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Karaikal
Return Trains from Karaikal to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 06490, Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU Express Special TPJ to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06490, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI KARAIKAL DEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI KARAIKAL DEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.