Given below is details about Train Number 02627, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI NAGERCOIL COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Tiruchirappalli and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02627, Tiruchchirappalli Nagercoil Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance241 miles / 386 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Nagercoil Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02627. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Nagercoil Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 06:27 06:28 1min 36 Km Daily
3. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 07:08 07:10 2min 94 Km Daily
4. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:05 08:10 5min 156 Km Daily
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 08:53 08:55 2min 200 Km Daily
6. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 09:13 09:15 2min 226 Km Daily
7. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 09:35 09:37 2min 248 Km Daily
8. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 11:10 11:15 5min 313 Km Daily
9. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 11:50 11:51 1min 355 Km Daily
10. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 13:00 Ends 386 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02627, Tiruchchirappalli Nagercoil Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Nagercoil Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Nagercoil Junction is 241 miles or 386 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 02627, Tiruchchirappalli Nagercoil Covid 19 Super Fast Special TPJ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02627, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI NAGERCOIL COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI NAGERCOIL COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the request of the Government of Tamil Nadu, Train Nos. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli - Nagercoil - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Intercity Special (Daily) running within Tamilnadu State which was cancelled till 31.08.2020 is further cancelled till 15th September, 2020 [1]

References

  • Extension of Cancellation of trains running withing Tamil Nadu