Given below is details about Train Number 56713, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI PALAKKAD FAST PASSENGER running between Tiruchirappalli and Palakkad Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56713, Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance188 miles / 300 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger, Train number 56713. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 13:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TP Tiruchchirappalli Fort Tamil Nadu 13:08 13:10 2min 4 Km Daily
3. PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu 13:24 13:25 1min 28 Km Daily
4. KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu 13:34 13:35 1min 37 Km Daily
5. SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu 13:49 13:50 1min 54 Km Daily
6. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:02 14:05 3min 76 Km Daily
7. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 14:24 14:25 1min 91 Km Daily
8. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 14:39 14:40 1min 103 Km Daily
9. PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu 15:14 15:15 1min 122 Km Daily
10. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 15:49 16:05 16min 141 Km Daily
11. TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu 16:14 16:15 1min 147 Km Daily
12. PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu 16:24 16:25 1min 155 Km Daily
13. IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu 16:34 16:35 1min 160 Km Daily
14. VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu 16:44 16:45 1min 168 Km Daily
15. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 16:54 16:55 1min 178 Km Daily
16. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 17:08 17:10 2min 191 Km Daily
17. VNJ Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu 17:19 17:20 1min 199 Km Daily
18. SNO Somanur Tamil Nadu 17:29 17:30 1min 209 Km Daily
19. SUU Sulur Road Tamil Nadu 17:39 17:40 1min 217 Km Daily
20. IGU Irugur Junction Tamil Nadu 17:49 17:50 1min 224 Km Daily
21. SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu 17:54 17:55 1min 227 Km Daily
22. PLMD Pilamedu Tamil Nadu 18:04 18:05 1min 232 Km Daily
23. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 18:14 18:15 1min 239 Km Daily
24. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 18:25 18:30 5min 242 Km Daily
25. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 18:43 18:45 2min 248 Km Daily
26. MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 258 Km Daily
27. ETMD Ettimadai Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:04 1min 263 Km Daily
28. WRA Walayar Kerala 19:16 19:17 1min 272 Km Daily
29. KJKD Kanjikode Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 283 Km Daily
30. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 20:10 20:20 10min 296 Km Daily
31. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 20:50 Ends 300 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Palakkad Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56713, Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Palakkad Town. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Palakkad Town is 188 miles or 300 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Palakkad Town
Return Trains from Palakkad Town to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 56713, Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger TPJ to PGTN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56713, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI PALAKKAD FAST PASSENGER. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI PALAKKAD FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.