Given below is details about Train Number 56829, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI RAMESWARAM PASSENGER running between Tiruchirappalli and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56829, Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance165 miles / 264 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger, Train number 56829. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 06:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KRMG Kumaramangalam Tamil Nadu 06:55 06:56 1min 13 Km Daily
3. KRUR Keeranur Tamil Nadu 07:12 07:13 1min 29 Km Daily
4. VEL Vellanur Tamil Nadu 07:27 07:28 1min 41 Km Daily
5. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 07:41 07:42 1min 53 Km Daily
6. NMN Namanasamudram Tamil Nadu 07:48 07:49 1min 59 Km Daily
7. TYM Tirumayam Tamil Nadu 07:58 07:59 1min 68 Km Daily
8. CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu 08:08 08:09 1min 78 Km Daily
9. KTYR Kottaiyur Tamil Nadu 08:14 08:15 1min 83 Km Daily
10. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:24 08:25 1min 89 Km Daily
11. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 08:30 08:31 1min 94 Km Daily
12. KAL Kallal Tamil Nadu 08:41 08:42 1min 107 Km Daily
13. PNGI Panangudi Tamil Nadu 08:50 08:51 1min 115 Km Daily
14. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 09:04 09:05 1min 130 Km Daily
15. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:35 09:40 5min 150 Km Daily
16. SUX Sudiyur Tamil Nadu 09:50 09:51 1min 161 Km Daily
17. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 10:04 10:05 1min 174 Km Daily
18. SQD Sattirakkudi Tamil Nadu 10:21 10:22 1min 194 Km Daily
19. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 10:38 10:40 2min 210 Km Daily
20. VTV Valantaravai Tamil Nadu 10:49 10:50 1min 219 Km Daily
21. UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu 11:01 11:02 1min 230 Km Daily
22. MC Mandapam Camp Tamil Nadu 11:17 11:18 1min 244 Km Daily
23. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 11:24 11:25 1min 247 Km Daily
24. PBM Pamban Tamil Nadu 11:41 11:42 1min 253 Km Daily
25. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 12:45 Ends 264 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56829, Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Rameswaram is 165 miles or 264 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Rameswaram
Return Trains from Rameswaram to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 56829, Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger TPJ to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56829, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI RAMESWARAM PASSENGER. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI RAMESWARAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.