Given below is details about Train Number 76842, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI TIRUPADRIPULYUR DEMU running between Tiruchirappalli and Thirupadiripuliyur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76842, Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance116 miles / 185 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU, Train number 76842. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 15:40 NA Origin Daily
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu 15:47 15:48 1min 3 Km Daily
3. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town Tamil Nadu 15:54 15:55 1min 7 Km Daily
4. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 16:01 16:02 1min 12 Km Daily
5. UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu 16:06 16:07 1min 14 Km Daily
6. BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu 16:11 16:12 1min 16 Km Daily
7. VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu 16:17 16:18 1min 21 Km Daily
8. LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 27 Km Daily
9. PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu 16:42 16:43 1min 41 Km Daily
10. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham Tamil Nadu 16:51 16:52 1min 45 Km Daily
11. KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu 17:03 17:04 1min 54 Km Daily
12. SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu 17:11 17:12 1min 63 Km Daily
13. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 17:24 17:25 1min 70 Km Daily
14. OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu 17:33 17:34 1min 78 Km Daily
15. VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu 17:38 17:39 1min 83 Km Daily
16. SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu 17:43 17:44 1min 87 Km Daily
17. MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu 17:51 17:52 1min 95 Km Daily
18. ICGH Ichangadu Halt 17:56 17:57 1min 99 Km Daily
19. ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu 17:59 18:00 1min 101 Km Daily
20. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 18:04 18:05 1min 105 Km Daily
21. TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu 18:13 18:14 1min 114 Km Daily
22. VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu 18:21 18:22 1min 121 Km Daily
23. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 18:58 19:00 2min 123 Km Daily
24. UMG Uttangal Mangalam Tamil Nadu 19:18 19:19 1min 137 Km Daily
25. NVL Neyveli Tamil Nadu 19:28 19:29 1min 143 Km Daily
26. VLU Vadalur Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:38 1min 150 Km Daily
27. KJPD Kurinjipadi Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 156 Km Daily
28. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 20:18 20:20 2min 181 Km Daily
29. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 20:45 Ends 185 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Thirupadiripuliyur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76842, Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Thirupadiripuliyur. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Thirupadiripuliyur is 116 miles or 185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Thirupadiripuliyur
Return Trains from Thirupadiripuliyur to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 76842, Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU TPJ to TDPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76842, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI TIRUPADRIPULYUR DEMU. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI TIRUPADRIPULYUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.