Given below is details about Train Number 56770, TIRUCHENDUR PALAKKAD JUNCTION PASSENGER running between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56770, Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance288 miles / 460 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchendur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger, Train number 56770. Timing of Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchendur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TCN Tiruchendur Tamil Nadu Starts 11:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KZY Kayalpattinam Tamil Nadu 11:49 11:50 1min 7 Km Daily
3. ANY Arumuganeri Tamil Nadu 11:54 11:55 1min 9 Km Daily
4. KZB Kurumbur Tamil Nadu 12:03 12:04 1min 15 Km Daily
5. KCHV Kachchanvilai Tamil Nadu 12:09 12:10 1min 17 Km Daily
6. NZT Nazareth Tamil Nadu 12:16 12:17 1min 23 Km Daily
7. AWT Alwar Tirunagri Tamil Nadu 12:23 12:24 1min 28 Km Daily
8. SVV Srivaikuntam Tamil Nadu 12:30 12:31 1min 33 Km Daily
9. TTQ Thathankulam Tamil Nadu 12:39 12:40 1min 41 Km Daily
10. SDNR Seydunganallur Tamil Nadu 12:44 12:45 1min 45 Km Daily
11. PCO Palayamkottai Tamil Nadu 12:54 12:55 1min 56 Km Daily
12. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 13:05 13:10 5min 61 Km Daily
13. TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu 13:21 13:22 1min 68 Km Daily
14. NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu 13:36 13:37 1min 83 Km Daily
15. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:44 13:45 1min 90 Km Daily
16. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 13:59 14:00 1min 104 Km Daily
17. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 14:21 14:22 1min 126 Km Daily
18. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 14:44 14:45 1min 148 Km Daily
19. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 15:03 15:05 2min 175 Km Daily
20. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 201 Km Daily
21. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 15:44 15:45 1min 212 Km Daily
22. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:00 16:05 5min 218 Km Daily
23. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 16:27 16:28 1min 240 Km Daily
24. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 16:45 16:46 1min 259 Km Daily
25. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 16:57 16:58 1min 269 Km Daily
26. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 281 Km Daily
27. API Akkaraippatti Tamil Nadu 17:49 17:50 1min 291 Km Daily
28. ODC Oddanchatram Tamil Nadu 18:11 18:12 1min 313 Km Daily
29. CHPT Chatrappatti Tamil Nadu 18:24 18:25 1min 323 Km Daily
30. PLNI Palani Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 339 Km Daily
31. PPTR Pushpattur Tamil Nadu 19:18 19:19 1min 352 Km Daily
32. MDKM Madattukulam Tamil Nadu 19:29 19:30 1min 360 Km Daily
33. MVRD Maivadi Road Tamil Nadu 19:36 19:37 1min 363 Km Daily
34. UDT Udumalaipettai Tamil Nadu 19:51 19:52 1min 373 Km Daily
35. GMGM Gomangalam Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 386 Km Daily
36. POY Pollachi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:55 5min 402 Km Daily
37. ANM Anaimalai Road Tamil Nadu 21:04 21:05 1min 410 Km Daily
38. MXM Minatchipuram Tamil Nadu 21:19 21:20 1min 418 Km Daily
39. MMDA Muthalamada Kerala 21:34 21:35 1min 429 Km Daily
40. KLGD Kollengode Kerala 21:49 21:50 1min 437 Km Daily
41. VDK Vadakannikapuram Tamil Nadu 21:54 21:55 1min 440 Km Daily
42. PDGM Pudunagaram Kerala 21:59 22:00 1min 445 Km Daily
43. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 22:18 22:20 2min 456 Km Daily
44. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 22:45 Ends 460 Km Daily

Tiruchendur to Palakkad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56770, Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger. This train operates between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Junction is 288 miles or 460 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Palakkad Junction to Tiruchendur

Train No. 56770, Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger TCN to PGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56770, TIRUCHENDUR PALAKKAD JUNCTION PASSENGER. Details about the TIRUCHENDUR PALAKKAD JUNCTION PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.