Given below is details about Train Number 16732, TIRUCHENDUR - PALGHAT running between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16732, Tiruchendur - Palghat
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 463 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchendur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchendur - Palghat, Train number 16732. Timing of Tiruchendur - Palghat train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchendur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TCN Tiruchendur Tamil Nadu Starts 12:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KZY Kayalpattinam Tamil Nadu 12:14 12:15 1min 7 Km Daily
3. ANY Arumuganeri Tamil Nadu 12:20 12:21 1min 9 Km Daily
4. KZB Kurumbur Tamil Nadu 12:27 12:28 1min 15 Km Daily
5. KCHV Kachchanvilai Tamil Nadu 12:32 12:33 1min 17 Km Daily
6. NZT Nazareth Tamil Nadu 12:39 12:40 1min 23 Km Daily
7. AWT Alwar Tirunagri Tamil Nadu 12:45 12:46 1min 28 Km Daily
8. PCO Palayamkottai Tamil Nadu 13:14 13:15 1min 56 Km Daily
9. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 13:25 13:30 5min 61 Km Daily
10. TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu 13:41 13:42 1min 68 Km Daily
11. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:01 14:02 1min 90 Km Daily
12. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 14:14 14:15 1min 104 Km Daily
13. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 14:34 14:35 1min 127 Km Daily
14. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 14:56 14:58 2min 148 Km Daily
15. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 15:18 15:20 2min 175 Km Daily
16. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 15:44 15:45 1min 201 Km Daily
17. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 15:59 16:00 1min 211 Km Daily
18. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:20 16:25 5min 218 Km Daily
19. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 16:44 16:45 1min 239 Km Daily
20. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 258 Km Daily
21. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 17:14 17:15 1min 272 Km Daily
22. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 17:55 18:00 5min 284 Km Daily
23. ODC Oddanchatram Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:25 2min 316 Km Daily
24. PLNI Palani Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 342 Km Daily
25. UDT Udumalaipettai Tamil Nadu 19:28 19:29 1min 375 Km Daily
26. GMGM Gomangalam Tamil Nadu 19:42 19:43 1min 389 Km Daily
27. POY Pollachi Junction Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 405 Km Daily
28. ANM Anaimalai Road Tamil Nadu 20:07 20:08 1min 413 Km Daily
29. MXM Minatchipuram Tamil Nadu 20:15 20:16 1min 421 Km Daily
30. MMDA Muthalamada Kerala 20:24 20:25 1min 432 Km Daily
31. KLGD Kollengode Kerala 20:33 20:34 1min 440 Km Daily
32. PDGM Pudunagaram Kerala 20:41 20:42 1min 448 Km Daily
33. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 20:55 20:56 1min 459 Km Daily
34. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 21:45 Ends 463 Km Daily

Tiruchendur to Palakkad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16732, Tiruchendur - Palghat. This train operates between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchendur - Palghat stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Junction is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Palakkad Junction to Tiruchendur

Train No. 16732, Tiruchendur - Palghat TCN to PGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16732, TIRUCHENDUR - PALGHAT. Details about the TIRUCHENDUR - PALGHAT including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 16732, Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express leaving at 12.05 hrs on 10-01-2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Madurai and will commence service from Madurai at 16.25 hrs. [1]
  • Train no. 16732, Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express leaving at 12.05 hrs on 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Virudunagar and will commence service from Virudunagar at 15.20 hrs. [2]
  • Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur – Palakkad Junction Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs on 30th September 2022 will be partially canceled between Tiruchendur and Madurai Junction. The train will commence it journey from Madurai Junction at rescheduled time of 18.30 hrs on the mentioned day and will not run between Tiruchendur and Madurai Junction on the mentioned day and will run from Madurai Junction to Palakkad Junction (Late by 2 hours 5 minutes). [3]
  • Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur – Palakkad Junction Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs on 28th and 29th September 2022 will be partially canceled between Tiruchendur and Kovilpatti. The train will commence its journey from Kovilpatti at its scheduled departure time of 14.35 hrs on the mentioned days and will run from Kovilpatti to Palakkad Junction and will not run between Tiruchendur and Kovilpatti on the mentioned day. [4]
  • Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad JnExpress scheduled to leave Tiruchendurat 12.05 hrs on 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th, 31st March, 01st & 02nd April 2022 is diverted to run via Tirunelveli Jn, Tenkasi Jn, VirudunagarJn duly skipping stoppages at Talaiyuthu, Maniyachchi Jn, Kadambur, Kovilpatti, and Satur. [5]

References

  • Partial cancellation due to non interlocking work
  • Partial cancellation of train services due to link block in Madurai Division
  • Diversion of trains