Given below is details about Train Number 17487, TIRUMALA EXPRESS running between Kadapa and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17487, Tirumala Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance544 miles / 871 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kadapa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirumala Express, Train number 17487. Timing of Tirumala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kadapa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:05 NA Origin Daily
2. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 40 Km Daily
3. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 51 Km Daily
4. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 84 Km Daily
5. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 19:45 20:15 30min 135 Km Daily
6. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 145 Km Daily
7. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 168 Km Daily
8. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 192 Km Daily
9. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 21:39 21:40 1min 209 Km Daily
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 228 Km Daily
11. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 22:53 22:55 2min 266 Km Daily
12. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 300 Km Daily
13. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 317 Km Daily
14. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:51 00:53 2min 382 Km Daily
15. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 01:27 01:29 2min 432 Km Daily
16. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 447 Km Daily
17. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:01 2min 467 Km Daily
18. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:16 02:18 2min 489 Km Daily
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:15 03:25 10min 521 Km Daily
20. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 561 Km Daily
21. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 580 Km Daily
22. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:39 1min 599 Km Daily
23. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 628 Km Daily
24. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 648 Km Daily
25. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 05:32 05:33 1min 662 Km Daily
26. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 670 Km Daily
27. KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 680 Km Daily
28. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 06:19 06:20 1min 690 Km Daily
29. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 06:29 06:30 1min 694 Km Daily
30. BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:41 1min 703 Km Daily
31. MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 711 Km Daily
32. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 720 Km Daily
33. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 07:11 07:12 1min 732 Km Daily
34. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 757 Km Daily
35. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 774 Km Daily
36. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 08:05 08:06 1min 796 Km Daily
37. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 08:21 08:22 1min 814 Km Daily
38. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 837 Km Daily
39. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 853 Km Daily
40. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:30 Ends 871 Km Daily

Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17487, Tirumala Express. This train operates between Kadapa and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirumala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kadapa and Visakhapatnam Junction is 544 miles or 871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa

Train No. 17487, Tirumala Express HX to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17487, TIRUMALA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUMALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.