Given below is details about Train Number 17488, TIRUMALA EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17488, Tirumala Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance544 miles / 871 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirumala Express, Train number 17488. Timing of Tirumala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 14:30 14:32 2min 18 Km Daily
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 33 Km Daily
4. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 14:54 14:55 1min 57 Km Daily
5. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:02 15:03 1min 75 Km Daily
6. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 15:11 15:12 1min 97 Km Daily
7. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 114 Km Daily
8. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 139 Km Daily
9. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:06 16:07 1min 151 Km Daily
10. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 16:41 16:42 1min 177 Km Daily
11. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 16:47 16:48 1min 181 Km Daily
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 201 Km Daily
13. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 17:32 17:33 1min 208 Km Daily
14. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:33 17:34 1min 223 Km Daily
15. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 17:49 17:50 1min 243 Km Daily
16. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 18:14 18:15 1min 272 Km Daily
17. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 291 Km Daily
18. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 19:02 19:03 1min 309 Km Daily
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:50 21:00 10min 350 Km Daily
20. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:31 21:32 1min 382 Km Daily
21. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 21:49 21:50 1min 404 Km Daily
22. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 22:11 22:12 1min 424 Km Daily
23. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 22:22 22:23 1min 439 Km Daily
24. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 489 Km Daily
25. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 23:59 00:00 1min 554 Km Daily
26. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 00:11 00:12 1min 571 Km Daily
27. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:15 01:16 1min 605 Km Daily
28. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 643 Km Daily
29. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 02:49 02:50 1min 662 Km Daily
30. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 03:04 03:05 1min 679 Km Daily
31. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 703 Km Daily
32. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 726 Km Daily
33. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:40 25min 736 Km Daily
34. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 787 Km Daily
35. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 820 Km Daily
36. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 06:34 06:35 1min 831 Km Daily
37. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 07:25 Ends 871 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17488, Tirumala Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa. Map also shows all the stations where Tirumala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa is 544 miles or 871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa
Return Trains from Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 17488, Tirumala Express VSKP to HX

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17488, TIRUMALA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUMALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.