Given below is details about Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS running between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11022, Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1127 miles / 1803 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express, Train number 11022. Timing of Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 15:00 NA Origin Mo, Th & Fr
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 15:27 15:28 1min 29 Km Mo, Th & Fr
3. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 16:01 16:02 1min 65 Km Mo, Th & Fr
4. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 16:26 16:27 1min 87 Km Mo, Th & Fr
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 16:50 16:52 2min 113 Km Mo, Th & Fr
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:45 17:50 5min 157 Km Mo, Th & Fr
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 222 Km Mo, Th & Fr
8. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:25 20:27 2min 296 Km Mo, Th & Fr
9. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 21:03 21:05 2min 330 Km Mo, Th & Fr
10. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:20 22:30 10min 380 Km Mo, Th & Fr
11. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 00:34 00:35 1min 445 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
12. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 02:08 02:10 2min 537 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
13. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 03:18 03:20 2min 588 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
14. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:05 06:30 145min 600 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
15. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 07:28 07:30 2min 664 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
16. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 08:28 08:30 2min 734 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
17. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 09:10 09:15 5min 759 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
18. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 798 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
19. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 10:03 10:05 2min 804 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
20. DVG Davangere Karnataka 11:38 11:40 2min 918 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
21. HRR Harihar Karnataka 12:03 12:05 2min 932 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
22. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 12:25 12:27 2min 955 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
23. HVR Haveri Karnataka 12:53 12:55 2min 987 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
24. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 15:00 15:05 5min 1062 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
25. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 15:29 15:30 1min 1083 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
26. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 16:14 16:15 1min 1120 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
27. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 17:03 17:05 2min 1153 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
28. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 18:03 18:05 2min 1204 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
29. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 1262 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
30. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 19:44 19:45 1min 1308 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
31. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 1341 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
32. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 21:07 21:10 3min 1348 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
33. TKR Takari Maharashtra 21:39 21:40 1min 1390 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
34. KRD Karad Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1417 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
35. STR Satara Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 1475 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
36. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:10 02:20 10min 1620 Km Su, We & Sa
37. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:18 03:20 2min 1684 Km Su, We & Sa
38. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:47 04:50 3min 1759 Km Su, We & Sa
39. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 05:40 Ends 1803 Km Su, We & Sa

Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11022, Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central is 1127 miles or 1803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central
Return Trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11022, Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express TEN to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.