Given below is details about Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS running between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
ScheduleMon & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1621 miles / 2593 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express, Train number 19577. Timing of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 07:45 NA Mo & Tu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)
Tamil Nadu
78 Km 09:07 09:10 3min Mo & Tu
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
144 Km 10:50 10:55 5min Mo & Tu
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
209 Km 11:50 11:55 5min Mo & Tu
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
250 Km 12:30 12:32 2min Mo & Tu
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
293 Km 13:37 13:40 3min Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
350 Km 14:50 14:55 5min Mo & Tu
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
369 Km 15:18 15:20 2min Mo & Tu
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
424 Km 16:07 16:10 3min Mo & Tu
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
457 Km 16:50 17:00 10min Mo & Tu
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
543 Km 18:20 18:25 5min Mo & Tu
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
632 Km 19:50 19:55 5min Mo & Tu
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
718 Km 20:58 21:00 2min Mo & Tu
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
769 Km 22:00 22:10 10min Mo & Tu
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
835 Km 23:40 23:42 2min Mo & Tu
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
1024 Km 02:48 02:50 2min Tu & We
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
1082 Km 04:05 04:15 10min Tu & We
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1397 Km 09:05 09:10 5min Tu & We
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
1754 Km 14:50 14:55 5min Tu & We
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
1818 Km 16:30 16:35 5min Tu & We
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
1941 Km 19:18 19:20 2min Tu & We
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
2033 Km 21:23 21:28 5min Tu & We
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
2083 Km 22:02 22:04 2min Tu & We
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
2162 Km 23:11 23:21 10min Tu & We
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
2262 Km 01:00 01:20 20min We & Th
Surendranagar (SUNR)
Gujarat
2392 Km 03:22 03:28 6min We & Th
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
2508 Km 05:20 05:25 5min We & Th
Hapa (HAPA)
Gujarat
2584 Km 07:15 07:17 2min We & Th
Jamnagar (JAM)
Gujarat
2593 Km 07:35 Destination We & Th

Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Hapa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar is 1621 miles or 2593 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express TEN to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.