Given below is details about Train Number 02193, TIRUNELVELI JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02193, Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special, Train number 02193. Timing of Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 00:22 00:25 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:47 00:50 3min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:12 01:15 3min 53 Km Daily
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:45 03:50 5min 187 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 260 Km Daily
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:39 05:40 1min 327 Km Daily
8. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 06:04 06:05 1min 372 Km Daily
9. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:38 06:40 2min 420 Km Daily
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:20 07:25 5min 444 Km Daily
11. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 499 Km Daily
12. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:52 09:55 3min 568 Km Daily
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 751 Km Daily
14. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 818 Km Daily
15. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 912 Km Daily
16. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 943 Km Daily
17. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 15:36 15:38 2min 993 Km Daily
18. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 996 Km Daily
19. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 1087 Km Daily
20. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1150 Km Daily
21. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 1185 Km Daily
22. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 1263 Km Daily
23. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:40 5min 1354 Km Daily
24. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:52 2min 1427 Km Daily
25. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:35 5min 1435 Km Daily
26. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 1466 Km Daily
27. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 03:11 03:13 2min 1504 Km Daily
28. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 Ends 1509 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02193, Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 02193, Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special CSMT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02193, TIRUNELVELI JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUNELVELI JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No: 02193 superfast special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:10 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 03:30 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains