Given below is details about Train Number 09577, TIRUNELVELI JAMNAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09577, Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1531 miles / 2449 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special, Train number 09577. Timing of Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 07:40 NA Origin Mo & Tu
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:19 1min 42 Km Mo & Tu
3. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 09:04 09:05 1min 78 Km Mo & Tu
4. PASA Parassala Kerala 09:44 09:45 1min 115 Km Mo & Tu
5. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 10:50 10:55 5min 144 Km Mo & Tu
6. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 12:00 12:03 3min 209 Km Mo & Tu
7. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:38 12:40 2min 250 Km Mo & Tu
8. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:18 13:20 2min 293 Km Mo & Tu
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 14:15 14:20 5min 350 Km Mo & Tu
10. AWY Aluva Kerala 14:40 14:42 2min 369 Km Mo & Tu
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:37 15:40 3min 424 Km Mo & Tu
12. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:00 17:05 5min 459 Km Mo & Tu
13. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:22 18:25 3min 544 Km Mo & Tu
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:47 19:50 3min 634 Km Mo & Tu
15. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:53 20:55 2min 719 Km Mo & Tu
16. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:50 22:00 10min 767 Km Mo & Tu
17. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:36 23:38 2min 831 Km Mo & Tu
18. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 02:18 02:20 2min 1026 Km Tu & We
19. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:50 04:00 10min 1084 Km Tu & We
20. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 1327 Km Tu & We
21. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1613 Km Tu & We
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:00 15:10 10min 1678 Km Tu & We
23. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 16:06 16:08 2min 1729 Km Tu & We
24. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:54 16:56 2min 1799 Km Tu & We
25. ST Surat Gujarat 18:21 18:26 5min 1893 Km Tu & We
26. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 19:01 19:03 2min 1943 Km Tu & We
27. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:04 20:14 10min 2023 Km Tu & We
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:30 22:40 10min 2121 Km Tu & We
29. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 00:39 00:41 2min 2251 Km We & Th
30. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 02:41 02:46 5min 2367 Km We & Th
31. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 04:25 Ends 2449 Km We & Th

Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09577, Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar is 1531 miles or 2449 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar
Return Trains from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 09577, Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special TEN to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09577, TIRUNELVELI JAMNAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUNELVELI JAMNAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09578 Special train will leave Jamnagar at 21:20 hrs and reach Tirunelveli at 18:20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 09577 Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 07:40 hrs and arrive Jamnagar at 04:25 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 7/12/2020. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli special will depart Jamnagar every Friday & Saturday at 21:00 hrs & will reach Tirunelveli at 22:10 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday. This train will run from 6th Nov 2020. Similarly, Train No 09577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar special will leave Tirunelveli every Monday & Tuesday at 07:45 hrs & will arrive Jamnagar at 05:15 hrs o­n Wednesday & Thursday. This train will run from 9th Nov 2020. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season