Given below is details about Train Number 06787, TIRUNELVELI SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SPECIAL running between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16:45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice [1]
Train No.06787, Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2273 miles / 3637 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special, Train number 06787. Timing of Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:45 NA Origin Mo
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:14 17:15 1min 29 Km Mo
3. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 17:43 17:45 2min 65 Km Mo
4. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 18:08 18:10 2min 87 Km Mo
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:05 2min 113 Km Mo
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:35 20:45 10min 157 Km Mo
7. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 21:13 21:15 2min 197 Km Mo
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 21:45 21:50 5min 222 Km Mo
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:10 10min 316 Km Mo
10. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 392 Km Tu
11. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:50 03:05 15min 458 Km Tu
12. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:02 04:05 3min 517 Km Tu
13. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 640 Km Tu
14. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:25 07:30 5min 723 Km Tu
15. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 756 Km Tu
16. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 827 Km Tu
17. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:20 09:30 10min 837 Km Tu
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 959 Km Tu
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 1075 Km Tu
20. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 1182 Km Tu
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 1213 Km Tu
22. KMT Khammam Telangana 16:48 16:50 2min 1313 Km Tu
23. WL Warangal Telangana 18:10 18:15 5min 1422 Km Tu
24. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 19:34 19:35 1min 1524 Km Tu
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1666 Km Tu
26. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 22:43 22:45 2min 1680 Km Tu
27. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 00:23 00:25 2min 1801 Km We
28. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:40 01:45 5min 1877 Km We
29. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 2173 Km We
30. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 2264 Km We
31. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:40 10min 2555 Km We
32. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 2654 Km We
33. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 16:13 16:15 2min 2720 Km We
34. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 2772 Km We
35. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:43 19:45 2min 2938 Km We
36. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:16 20:31 15min 2959 Km We
37. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 20:55 21:10 15min 2966 Km We
38. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 21:39 21:41 2min 2978 Km We
39. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 21:57 21:59 2min 2997 Km We
40. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 22:31 22:33 2min 3037 Km We
41. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 23:15 23:18 3min 3094 Km We
42. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 23:47 23:49 2min 3128 Km We
43. TUN Tohana Haryana 00:09 00:11 2min 3154 Km Th
44. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 00:40 00:43 3min 3166 Km Th
45. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 00:57 00:59 2min 3183 Km Th
46. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 01:17 01:19 2min 3204 Km Th
47. SAG Sangrur Punjab 01:31 01:33 2min 3217 Km Th
48. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 01:57 02:00 3min 3233 Km Th
49. MET Malerkotla Punjab 02:13 02:15 2min 3250 Km Th
50. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 02:30 02:32 2min 3269 Km Th
51. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:10 03:20 10min 3295 Km Th
52. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 03:49 03:51 2min 3330 Km Th
53. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:10 04:15 5min 3347 Km Th
54. MEX Mukerian Punjab 05:16 05:18 2min 3420 Km Th
55. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 06:00 06:05 5min 3460 Km Th
56. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 06:34 06:36 2min 3483 Km Th
57. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 08:20 08:30 10min 3559 Km Th
58. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 09:46 09:48 2min 3612 Km Th
59. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 10:35 Ends 3637 Km Th

Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06787, Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 2273 miles or 3637 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 06787, Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special TEN to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06787, TIRUNELVELI SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUNELVELI SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains