Given below is details about Train Number 06070, TIRUNELVELI TAMBARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06070, Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1563 miles / 2500 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special, Train number 06070. Timing of Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 01:15 NA Origin Su
2. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 02:24 02:26 2min 78 Km Su
3. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 04:20 04:25 5min 144 Km Su
4. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:25 05:28 3min 209 Km Su
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 06:07 06:09 2min 250 Km Su
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 06:59 07:02 3min 293 Km Su
7. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 08:15 08:20 5min 350 Km Su
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 08:40 08:42 2min 369 Km Su
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:37 09:40 3min 424 Km Su
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:27 11:30 3min 501 Km Su
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 13:17 13:20 3min 555 Km Su
12. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 606 Km Su
13. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 15:00 15:05 5min 656 Km Su
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 16:07 16:10 3min 715 Km Su
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:03 18:05 2min 838 Km Su
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 19:15 19:20 5min 922 Km Su
17. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 1048 Km Su
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 1424 Km Mo
19. WL Warangal Telangana 06:19 06:21 2min 1633 Km Mo
20. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:30 10:35 5min 1877 Km Mo
21. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 10:43 10:45 2min 1891 Km Mo
22. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 2089 Km Mo
23. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 15:26 15:28 2min 2151 Km Mo
24. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 15:43 15:45 2min 2169 Km Mo
25. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 16:28 16:30 2min 2219 Km Mo
26. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 17:30 17:32 2min 2292 Km Mo
27. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 17:54 17:56 2min 2323 Km Mo
28. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:50 18:55 5min 2354 Km Mo
29. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:30 19:35 5min 2390 Km Mo
30. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 20:23 20:25 2min 2454 Km Mo
31. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:35 Ends 2500 Km Mo

Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06070, Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 1563 miles or 2500 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 06070, Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special TEN to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06070, TIRUNELVELI TAMBARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUNELVELI TAMBARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06070 from Tirunelveli to Bilaspur on every Sundays from 07.02.2021 to 28.03.2021 as per existing timings [1]
  • Train No:06070 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips) [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06070 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Special fare Festival Special will leave Tirunelveli at 01:15 hrs o­n Sundays o­n 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 (03 services) and reach Bilaspur at 21:35 hrs the second day. [3]

References

  • Extension of special Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains