Given below is details about Train Number 06072, TIRUNELVELI TAMBARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No:06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar superfast special (every Wednesday) with effect from 7.7.2021 to 3.11.2021. [1]
Train No.06072, Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1109 miles / 1775 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special, Train number 06072. Timing of Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 07:15 NA Origin We
2. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 08:10 08:12 2min 65 Km We
3. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 08:58 09:00 2min 113 Km We
4. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:45 09:50 5min 157 Km We
5. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 11:00 11:05 5min 222 Km We
6. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 12:18 12:20 2min 296 Km We
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 13:20 13:25 5min 362 Km We
8. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 412 Km We
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:07 15:10 3min 462 Km We
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 16:07 16:10 3min 517 Km We
11. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:02 17:05 3min 561 Km We
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:22 18:25 3min 646 Km We
13. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:47 19:50 3min 735 Km We
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:50 22:00 10min 868 Km We
15. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:36 23:38 2min 933 Km We
16. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 01:18 01:20 2min 1059 Km Th
17. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 02:18 02:20 2min 1127 Km Th
18. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:50 04:00 10min 1186 Km Th
19. THVM Thivim Goa 04:44 04:46 2min 1235 Km Th
20. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 06:04 06:06 2min 1316 Km Th
21. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 1428 Km Th
22. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 09:20 09:22 2min 1504 Km Th
23. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1714 Km Th
24. TNA Thane Maharashtra 14:27 14:30 3min 1751 Km Th
25. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 15:00 Ends 1775 Km Th

Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06072, Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central is 1109 miles or 1775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central
Return Trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 06072, Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special TEN to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06072, TIRUNELVELI TAMBARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUNELVELI TAMBARAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Weekly (Wed) special from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021 [2]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 and Train No:06072 Tirunelveli-Dadar (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021 [3]
  • Train No:06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th January, 2021 (4 Trips) [4]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06072 Tirunelveli –Dadar Weekly Superfast Special fare Festival Special will leave Tirunelveli at 07:15 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n 16th, 23th and 30th December 2020 (03 services) and reach Dadar at 15:00 hrs the second day. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of run of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains