Given below is details about Train Number 76841, TIRUPADRIPULYUR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DEMU running between Thirupadiripuliyur and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76841, Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance116 miles / 185 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Thirupadiripuliyur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU, Train number 76841. Timing of Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thirupadiripuliyur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 06:13 06:15 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KJPD Kurinjipadi Tamil Nadu 06:29 06:30 1min 29 Km Daily
4. VLU Vadalur Tamil Nadu 06:39 06:40 1min 35 Km Daily
5. NVL Neyveli Tamil Nadu 06:49 06:50 1min 43 Km Daily
6. UMG Uttangal Mangalam Tamil Nadu 06:59 07:00 1min 48 Km Daily
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 07:23 07:25 2min 62 Km Daily
8. VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu 07:29 07:30 1min 64 Km Daily
9. TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu 07:38 07:39 1min 71 Km Daily
10. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 07:48 07:49 1min 80 Km Daily
11. ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu 07:55 07:56 1min 84 Km Daily
12. ICGH Ichangadu Halt 07:59 08:00 1min 86 Km Daily
13. MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu 08:05 08:06 1min 90 Km Daily
14. SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu 08:14 08:15 1min 98 Km Daily
15. VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu 08:19 08:20 1min 102 Km Daily
16. OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu 08:24 08:25 1min 107 Km Daily
17. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 08:33 08:35 2min 115 Km Daily
18. SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu 08:44 08:45 1min 122 Km Daily
19. KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu 08:54 08:55 1min 131 Km Daily
20. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham Tamil Nadu 09:04 09:05 1min 140 Km Daily
21. PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu 09:09 09:10 1min 144 Km Daily
22. LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu 09:24 09:25 1min 158 Km Daily
23. VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu 09:34 09:35 1min 164 Km Daily
24. BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu 09:39 09:40 1min 169 Km Daily
25. UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu 09:44 09:45 1min 171 Km Daily
26. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 09:54 09:55 1min 173 Km Daily
27. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town Tamil Nadu 10:01 10:02 1min 178 Km Daily
28. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu 10:11 10:12 1min 182 Km Daily
29. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 11:00 Ends 185 Km Daily

Thirupadiripuliyur to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76841, Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU. This train operates between Thirupadiripuliyur and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Thirupadiripuliyur and Tiruchirappalli is 116 miles or 185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Thirupadiripuliyur to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Thirupadiripuliyur

Train No. 76841, Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU TDPR to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76841, TIRUPADRIPULYUR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DEMU. Details about the TIRUPADRIPULYUR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.