Given below is details about Train Number 07407, TIRUPATI - ADILABAD SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07407, Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance289 miles / 463 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special, Train number 07407. Timing of Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 11:55 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:35 12:36 1min 42 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 72 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:15 5min 104 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 14:43 14:45 2min 114 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 15:58 16:00 2min 197 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 17:50 17:55 5min 265 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 18:36 18:37 1min 311 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 19:15 19:17 2min 350 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 19:33 19:34 1min 367 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 19:41 19:42 1min 373 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:08 20:10 2min 387 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. PEM Peralam Junction Tamil Nadu 20:26 20:27 1min 402 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:10 2min 425 Km Su, Tu & Th
15. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 21:33 21:35 2min 450 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu 22:20 Ends 463 Km Su, Tu & Th

Tirupati to Mannargudi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07407, Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Mannargudi is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Mannargudi
Return Trains from Mannargudi to Tirupati

Train No. 07407, Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special TPTY to MQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07407, TIRUPATI - ADILABAD SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI - ADILABAD SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.