Given below is details about Train Number 07408, TIRUPATI AKOLA SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL running between Mannargudi and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07408, Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance289 miles / 463 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mannargudi Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special, Train number 07408. Timing of Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu Starts 05:45 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 06:03 06:05 2min 13 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:23 06:25 2min 38 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. PEM Peralam Junction Tamil Nadu 06:49 06:50 1min 61 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:18 07:20 2min 76 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 07:35 07:36 1min 90 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 07:46 07:47 1min 96 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 113 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 08:35 08:36 1min 152 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 09:45 09:50 5min 198 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 10:48 10:50 2min 266 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 12:08 12:10 2min 349 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:15 13:20 5min 359 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 391 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:25 14:26 1min 421 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 15:35 Ends 463 Km Mo, We & Fr

Mannargudi to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07408, Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special. This train operates between Mannargudi and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mannargudi and Tirupati is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mannargudi to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Mannargudi

Train No. 07408, Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special MQ to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07408, TIRUPATI AKOLA SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI AKOLA SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.