Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 12765, TIRUPATI AMRAVATI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Amravati Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12765, Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance817 miles / 1307 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12765. Timing of Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 15:40 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 42 Km Tu & Sa
3. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 83 Km Tu & Sa
4. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 17:24 17:25 1min 125 Km Tu & Sa
5. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 202 Km Tu & Sa
6. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 269 Km Tu & Sa
7. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:09 20:10 1min 303 Km Tu & Sa
8. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 414 Km Tu & Sa
9. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 467 Km Tu & Sa
10. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 00:29 00:30 1min 522 Km Su & We
11. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 01:38 01:40 2min 597 Km Su & We
12. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 03:40 03:50 10min 703 Km Su & We
13. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 05:44 05:45 1min 816 Km Su & We
14. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 06:44 06:45 1min 868 Km Su & We
15. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 07:19 07:20 1min 907 Km Su & We
16. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 956 Km Su & We
17. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 08:46 08:51 5min 979 Km Su & We
18. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 09:30 09:40 10min 1009 Km Su & We
19. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 10:09 10:10 1min 1032 Km Su & We
20. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 10:54 10:55 1min 1090 Km Su & We
21. WHM Washim Maharashtra 11:39 11:40 1min 1137 Km Su & We
22. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 13:35 13:45 10min 1219 Km Su & We
23. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 14:43 14:45 2min 1297 Km Su & We
24. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra 15:10 Ends 1307 Km Su & We

Tirupati to Amravati Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12765, Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Amravati Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Amravati Terminal is 817 miles or 1307 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati Terminal to Tirupati

Train No. 12765, Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express TPTY to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12765, TIRUPATI AMRAVATI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI AMRAVATI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.