Given below is details about Train Number 12765, TIRUPATI AMRAVATI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Amravati Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12765, Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance816 miles / 1305 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12765. Timing of Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 15:10 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:38 15:39 1min 42 Km Tu & Sa
3. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 83 Km Tu & Sa
4. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 125 Km Tu & Sa
5. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 18:13 18:14 1min 202 Km Tu & Sa
6. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 269 Km Tu & Sa
7. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:14 20:15 1min 303 Km Tu & Sa
8. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 414 Km Tu & Sa
9. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 23:50 23:52 2min 468 Km Tu & Sa
10. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 00:44 00:45 1min 523 Km Su & We
11. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 01:48 01:50 2min 598 Km Su & We
12. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 03:50 04:00 10min 704 Km Su & We
13. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 05:50 05:51 1min 818 Km Su & We
14. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 06:45 06:47 2min 869 Km Su & We
15. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 07:24 07:25 1min 909 Km Su & We
16. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 958 Km Su & We
17. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 980 Km Su & We
18. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 09:30 09:40 10min 1011 Km Su & We
19. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 09:54 09:55 1min 1033 Km Su & We
20. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 10:44 10:45 1min 1091 Km Su & We
21. WHM Washim Maharashtra 11:24 11:25 1min 1139 Km Su & We
22. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 13:15 13:25 10min 1218 Km Su & We
23. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 14:27 14:30 3min 1296 Km Su & We
24. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra 14:50 Ends 1305 Km Su & We

Tirupati to Amravati Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12765, Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Amravati Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Amravati Terminal is 816 miles or 1305 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Amravati Terminal
Return Trains from Amravati Terminal to Tirupati

Train No. 12765, Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express TPTY to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12765, TIRUPATI AMRAVATI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI AMRAVATI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.