Given below is details about Train Number 12765, TIRUPATI AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12765, Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express, Train number 12765. Timing of Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tirupati (TPTY)
Andhra Pradesh
Origin NA 15:10 NA Tu & Sa
Pakala Junction (PAK)
Andhra Pradesh
42 Km 15:48 15:50 2min Tu & Sa
Piler (PIL)
Andhra Pradesh
83 Km 16:31 16:32 1min Tu & Sa
Madanapalle Rd (MPL)
Andhra Pradesh
125 Km 17:29 17:30 1min Tu & Sa
Kadiri (KRY)
Andhra Pradesh
202 Km 18:48 18:50 2min Tu & Sa
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
269 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Tu & Sa
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
303 Km 20:24 20:25 1min Tu & Sa
Dhone Junction (DHNE)
Andhra Pradesh
413 Km 22:53 22:55 2min Tu & Sa
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Andhra Pradesh
467 Km 23:50 23:52 2min Tu & Sa
Gadwal (GWD)
Telangana
522 Km 00:34 00:35 1min Su & We
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Telangana
597 Km 01:35 01:37 2min Su & We
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
703 Km 03:50 04:00 10min Su & We
Kamareddi (KMC)
Telangana
816 Km 05:50 05:51 1min Su & We
Nizamabad (NZB)
Telangana
868 Km 06:45 06:47 2min Su & We
Dharmabad (DAB)
Maharashtra
907 Km 07:24 07:25 1min Su & We
Mudkhed (MUE)
Maharashtra
956 Km 08:00 08:02 2min Su & We
Nanded (NED)
Maharashtra
979 Km 08:35 08:40 5min Su & We
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
1009 Km 09:30 09:40 10min Su & We
Basmat (BMF)
Maharashtra
1032 Km 09:54 09:55 1min Su & We
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)
Maharashtra
1090 Km 10:44 10:45 1min Su & We
Washim (WHM)
Maharashtra
1137 Km 11:24 11:25 1min Su & We
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
1216 Km 13:15 13:25 10min Su & We
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
1295 Km 14:27 14:30 3min Su & We
Amravati (AMI)
Maharashtra
1304 Km 14:50 Destination Su & We

Tirupati to Amravati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12765, Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Amravati is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati to Tirupati

Train No. 12765, Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express TPTY to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12765, TIRUPATI AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.