Given below is details about Train Number 22872, TIRUPATI BHUBANESWAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22872, Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance736 miles / 1178 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express, Train number 22872. Timing of Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 12:15 NA Origin Mo
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 93 Km Mo
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 131 Km Mo
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 247 Km Mo
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:30 15min 386 Km Mo
6. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 19:14 19:15 1min 445 Km Mo
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 535 Km Mo
8. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 585 Km Mo
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:25 01:45 20min 736 Km Tu
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 797 Km Tu
11. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 866 Km Tu
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 939 Km Tu
13. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 05:21 05:23 2min 970 Km Tu
14. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:37 05:39 2min 988 Km Tu
15. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 06:02 06:07 5min 1013 Km Tu
16. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 06:23 06:25 2min 1034 Km Tu
17. BALU Balugaon Odisha 07:20 07:22 2min 1089 Km Tu
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 09:00 09:05 5min 1159 Km Tu
19. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 09:30 Ends 1178 Km Tu

Tirupati to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22872, Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar is 736 miles or 1178 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati

Train No. 22872, Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express TPTY to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22872, TIRUPATI BHUBANESWAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI BHUBANESWAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.