Given below is details about Train Number 02072, TIRUPATI BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02072, Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance736 miles / 1178 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02072. Timing of Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:25 NA Origin Mo
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 10 Km Mo
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 93 Km Mo
4. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 131 Km Mo
5. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:53 13:55 2min 247 Km Mo
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 386 Km Mo
7. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 445 Km Mo
8. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 535 Km Mo
9. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 585 Km Mo
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:25 22:45 20min 736 Km Mo
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:45 23:50 5min 797 Km Mo
12. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:46 2min 866 Km Tu
13. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 939 Km Tu
14. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:16 2min 970 Km Tu
15. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 02:29 02:31 2min 988 Km Tu
16. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:00 03:05 5min 1013 Km Tu
17. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 03:20 03:22 2min 1034 Km Tu
18. BALU Balugaon Odisha 04:05 04:07 2min 1089 Km Tu
19. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:15 05:20 5min 1159 Km Tu
20. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 05:55 Ends 1178 Km Tu

Tirupati to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02072, Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar is 736 miles or 1178 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati

Train No. 02072, Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special TPTY to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02072, TIRUPATI BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.