Given below is details about Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI BILASPUR EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17482, Tirupati Bilaspur Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance877 miles / 1403 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops64
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Bilaspur Express, Train number 17482. Timing of Tirupati Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:35 NA Origin Su & Th
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 10 Km Su & Th
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:14 1min 33 Km Su & Th
4. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 57 Km Su & Th
5. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 74 Km Su & Th
6. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 93 Km Su & Th
7. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 131 Km Su & Th
8. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:45 1min 165 Km Su & Th
9. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 182 Km Su & Th
10. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 219 Km Su & Th
11. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 229 Km Su & Th
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 247 Km Su & Th
13. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 15:17 15:18 1min 262 Km Su & Th
14. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 276 Km Su & Th
15. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 15:39 15:40 1min 289 Km Su & Th
16. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 297 Km Su & Th
17. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 312 Km Su & Th
18. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 16:24 16:25 1min 332 Km Su & Th
19. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 16:32 16:33 1min 343 Km Su & Th
20. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 354 Km Su & Th
21. DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 364 Km Su & Th
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:30 15min 386 Km Su & Th
23. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:44 19:46 2min 430 Km Su & Th
24. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 20:32 20:33 1min 459 Km Su & Th
25. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 476 Km Su & Th
26. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 494 Km Su & Th
27. AL Attili Andhra Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 514 Km Su & Th
28. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 524 Km Su & Th
29. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 541 Km Su & Th
30. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 23:03 23:04 1min 556 Km Su & Th
31. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 564 Km Su & Th
32. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 584 Km Su & Th
33. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 23:44 23:45 1min 588 Km Su & Th
34. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 614 Km Mo & Fr
35. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 00:14 00:15 1min 626 Km Mo & Fr
36. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 00:39 00:40 1min 651 Km Mo & Fr
37. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 00:54 00:55 1min 668 Km Mo & Fr
38. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 707 Km Mo & Fr
39. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 731 Km Mo & Fr
40. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 747 Km Mo & Fr
41. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:45 05:05 20min 765 Km Mo & Fr
42. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 05:20 05:22 2min 773 Km Mo & Fr
43. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:37 2min 791 Km Mo & Fr
44. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:07 06:12 5min 826 Km Mo & Fr
45. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:00 07:02 2min 879 Km Mo & Fr
46. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 903 Km Mo & Fr
47. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 905 Km Mo & Fr
48. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 08:20 08:25 5min 950 Km Mo & Fr
49. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 08:36 08:38 2min 959 Km Mo & Fr
50. THV Therubali Odisha 08:48 08:50 2min 968 Km Mo & Fr
51. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 09:22 09:24 2min 1003 Km Mo & Fr
52. AMB Ambodala Odisha 09:48 09:50 2min 1028 Km Mo & Fr
53. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 10:10 10:12 2min 1053 Km Mo & Fr
54. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 10:20 10:22 2min 1060 Km Mo & Fr
55. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 1076 Km Mo & Fr
56. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 11:05 11:15 10min 1089 Km Mo & Fr
57. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 11:50 11:55 5min 1122 Km Mo & Fr
58. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 12:15 12:17 2min 1146 Km Mo & Fr
59. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 12:38 12:40 2min 1175 Km Mo & Fr
60. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 12:52 12:54 2min 1187 Km Mo & Fr
61. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 13:12 13:14 2min 1207 Km Mo & Fr
62. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 13:40 13:42 2min 1238 Km Mo & Fr
63. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:10 15:30 20min 1293 Km Mo & Fr
64. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 16:03 16:05 2min 1331 Km Mo & Fr
65. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 16:24 16:26 2min 1357 Km Mo & Fr
66. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:40 Ends 1403 Km Mo & Fr

Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17482, Tirupati Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Bilaspur Junction is 877 miles or 1403 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 17482, Tirupati Bilaspur Express TPTY to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.