Given below is details about Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
ScheduleSun & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance874 miles / 1398 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops64
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express, Train number 17482. Timing of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tirupati (TPTY)
Andhra Pradesh
Origin NA 10:35 NA Su & Th
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
9 Km 10:50 10:55 5min Su & Th
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)
Andhra Pradesh
32 Km 11:15 11:16 1min Su & Th
Venkatagiri (VKI)
Andhra Pradesh
57 Km 11:39 11:40 1min Su & Th
Vendodu (VDD)
Andhra Pradesh
73 Km 11:59 12:00 1min Su & Th
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
92 Km 13:00 13:05 5min Su & Th
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
131 Km 13:31 13:32 1min Su & Th
Bitragunta (BTTR)
Andhra Pradesh
165 Km 14:01 14:02 1min Su & Th
Kavali (KVZ)
Andhra Pradesh
181 Km 14:19 14:20 1min Su & Th
Singarayakonda (SKM)
Andhra Pradesh
219 Km 14:45 14:46 1min Su & Th
Tanguturu (TNR)
Andhra Pradesh
228 Km 14:55 14:56 1min Su & Th
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
247 Km 15:21 15:22 1min Su & Th
Ammanabrolu (ANB)
Andhra Pradesh
262 Km 15:39 15:40 1min Su & Th
Chinna Ganjam (CJM)
Andhra Pradesh
276 Km 15:51 15:52 1min Su & Th
Vetapalemu (VTM)
Andhra Pradesh
288 Km 16:02 16:03 1min Su & Th
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
296 Km 16:10 16:11 1min Su & Th
Bapatla (BPP)
Andhra Pradesh
311 Km 16:23 16:24 1min Su & Th
Nidubrolu (NDO)
Andhra Pradesh
332 Km 16:42 16:43 1min Su & Th
Tsunduru (TSR)
Andhra Pradesh
342 Km 16:52 16:53 1min Su & Th
Tenali Junction (TEL)
Andhra Pradesh
354 Km 17:09 17:10 1min Su & Th
Duggirala (DIG)
Andhra Pradesh
363 Km 17:24 17:25 1min Su & Th
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
385 Km 18:30 18:45 15min Su & Th
Gudivada Junction (GDV)
Andhra Pradesh
427 Km 19:54 19:55 1min Su & Th
Kaikalur (KKLR)
Andhra Pradesh
456 Km 20:32 20:33 1min Su & Th
Akividu (AKVD)
Andhra Pradesh
473 Km 20:53 20:55 2min Su & Th
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)
Andhra Pradesh
491 Km 21:29 21:30 1min Su & Th
Attili (AL)
Andhra Pradesh
510 Km 21:59 22:00 1min Su & Th
Tanuku (TNKU)
Andhra Pradesh
520 Km 22:19 22:20 1min Su & Th
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)
Andhra Pradesh
537 Km 23:08 23:09 1min Su & Th
Kovvuru (KVR)
Andhra Pradesh
552 Km 23:26 23:27 1min Su & Th
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
559 Km 23:49 23:50 1min Su & Th
Dwarapudi (DWP)
Andhra Pradesh
579 Km 00:06 00:07 1min Mo & Fr
Anaparti (APT)
Andhra Pradesh
583 Km 00:12 00:13 1min Mo & Fr
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
609 Km 00:59 01:00 1min Mo & Fr
Pithapuram (PAP)
Andhra Pradesh
622 Km 01:09 01:10 1min Mo & Fr
Annavaram (ANV)
Andhra Pradesh
646 Km 01:29 01:30 1min Mo & Fr
Tuni (TUNI)
Andhra Pradesh
663 Km 01:44 01:45 1min Mo & Fr
Elamanchili (YLM)
Andhra Pradesh
703 Km 02:19 02:20 1min Mo & Fr
Anakapalle (AKP)
Andhra Pradesh
727 Km 03:08 03:10 2min Mo & Fr
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
743 Km 04:00 04:02 2min Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
760 Km 04:40 05:00 20min Mo & Fr
Simhachalam (SCM)
Andhra Pradesh
768 Km 05:15 05:17 2min Mo & Fr
Kottavalasa (KTV)
Andhra Pradesh
786 Km 05:32 05:34 2min Mo & Fr
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
821 Km 06:02 06:07 5min Mo & Fr
Bobbili (VBL)
Andhra Pradesh
874 Km 06:53 06:55 2min Mo & Fr
Parvatipuram (PVP)
Andhra Pradesh
898 Km 07:18 07:20 2min Mo & Fr
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)
Andhra Pradesh
900 Km 07:23 07:25 2min Mo & Fr
Rayagada (RGDA)
Orissa
945 Km 08:10 08:25 15min Mo & Fr
Singapuram Road (SPRD)
Orissa
954 Km 08:35 08:37 2min Mo & Fr
Therubali (THV)
Orissa
964 Km 08:45 08:47 2min Mo & Fr
Muniguda (MNGD)
Orissa
999 Km 09:20 09:22 2min Mo & Fr
Ambodala (AMB)
Orissa
1024 Km 09:48 09:50 2min Mo & Fr
Norla Road (NRLR)
Orissa
1049 Km 10:10 10:12 2min Mo & Fr
Rupra Road (RPRD)
Orissa
1056 Km 10:20 10:22 2min Mo & Fr
Kesinga (KSNG)
Orissa
1072 Km 10:38 10:40 2min Mo & Fr
Titlagarh (TIG)
Orissa
1085 Km 11:05 11:15 10min Mo & Fr
Kantabanji (KBJ)
Orissa
1118 Km 11:47 11:57 10min Mo & Fr
Harishanker Rd (HSK)
Orissa
1141 Km 12:18 12:20 2min Mo & Fr
Nawapara Road (NPD)
Orissa
1171 Km 12:40 12:42 2min Mo & Fr
Khariar Road (KRAR)
Orissa
1182 Km 12:55 12:57 2min Mo & Fr
Bagbahra (BGBR)
Chhattisgarh
1203 Km 13:15 13:17 2min Mo & Fr
Mahasamund (MSMD)
Chhattisgarh
1234 Km 13:43 13:45 2min Mo & Fr
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1287 Km 15:05 15:30 25min Mo & Fr
Tilda (TLD)
Chhattisgarh
1325 Km 16:01 16:03 2min Mo & Fr
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
1351 Km 16:23 16:25 2min Mo & Fr
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1398 Km 17:40 Destination Mo & Fr

Tirupati to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Bilaspur is 874 miles or 1398 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bilaspur to Tirupati

Train No. 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express TPTY to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.