Given below is details about Train Number 07481, TIRUPATI BILASPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07481, Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance875 miles / 1400 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special, Train number 07481. Timing of Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:50 NA Origin Su & Th
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 10 Km Su & Th
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 11:35 11:36 1min 33 Km Su & Th
4. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 11:56 11:57 1min 57 Km Su & Th
5. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 93 Km Su & Th
6. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 131 Km Su & Th
7. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 165 Km Su & Th
8. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 182 Km Su & Th
9. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 219 Km Su & Th
10. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 229 Km Su & Th
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:35 14:36 1min 247 Km Su & Th
12. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 14:45 14:47 2min 262 Km Su & Th
13. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 14:55 14:56 1min 276 Km Su & Th
14. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 15:05 15:06 1min 289 Km Su & Th
15. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 15:15 15:16 1min 297 Km Su & Th
16. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 312 Km Su & Th
17. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 15:54 15:55 1min 332 Km Su & Th
18. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 343 Km Su & Th
19. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 354 Km Su & Th
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:55 18:05 10min 386 Km Su & Th
21. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 429 Km Su & Th
22. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 458 Km Su & Th
23. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 475 Km Su & Th
24. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 492 Km Su & Th
25. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 522 Km Su & Th
26. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 539 Km Su & Th
27. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 561 Km Su & Th
28. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 581 Km Su & Th
29. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 22:54 22:55 1min 585 Km Su & Th
30. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:19 23:20 1min 611 Km Su & Th
31. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 623 Km Su & Th
32. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 648 Km Su & Th
33. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 665 Km Mo & Fr
34. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 705 Km Mo & Fr
35. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 729 Km Mo & Fr
36. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 744 Km Mo & Fr
37. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:35 04:55 20min 762 Km Mo & Fr
38. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 05:16 05:18 2min 770 Km Mo & Fr
39. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:34 05:36 2min 788 Km Mo & Fr
40. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:13 06:18 5min 823 Km Mo & Fr
41. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:04 07:06 2min 876 Km Mo & Fr
42. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 900 Km Mo & Fr
43. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2min 902 Km Mo & Fr
44. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 08:20 08:25 5min 947 Km Mo & Fr
45. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 09:12 09:14 2min 1000 Km Mo & Fr
46. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 10:05 10:07 2min 1073 Km Mo & Fr
47. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 10:30 10:40 10min 1086 Km Mo & Fr
48. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 11:15 11:20 5min 1119 Km Mo & Fr
49. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 11:45 11:47 2min 1143 Km Mo & Fr
50. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 12:18 12:20 2min 1184 Km Mo & Fr
51. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 12:40 12:42 2min 1204 Km Mo & Fr
52. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 13:18 13:20 2min 1235 Km Mo & Fr
53. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:55 15:15 20min 1290 Km Mo & Fr
54. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 15:46 15:48 2min 1328 Km Mo & Fr
55. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 16:08 16:10 2min 1354 Km Mo & Fr
56. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:25 Ends 1400 Km Mo & Fr

Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07481, Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Bilaspur Junction is 875 miles or 1400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 07481, Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special TPTY to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07481, TIRUPATI BILASPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI BILASPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.