Given below is details about Train Number 66048, TIRUPATI CHENNAI FAST MEMU running between Tirupati and Chennai Central Suburban stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66048, Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance94 miles / 151 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU, Train number 66048. Timing of Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 13:30 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:50 14:00 10min 10 Km Daily
3. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 33 Km Daily
4. EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 47 Km Daily
5. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 14:53 14:55 2min 63 Km Daily
6. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:10 15:15 5min 76 Km Daily
7. TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 87 Km Daily
8. KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu 15:34 15:35 1min 97 Km Daily
9. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:45 2min 103 Km Daily
10. TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu 15:56 15:57 1min 116 Km Daily
11. AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu 16:09 16:10 1min 130 Km Daily
12. VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu 16:19 16:20 1min 142 Km Daily
13. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 16:26 16:27 1min 145 Km Daily
14. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu 16:34 16:35 1min 149 Km Daily
15. MASS Chennai Central Suburban Tamil Nadu 17:05 Ends 151 Km Daily

Tirupati to Chennai Central Suburban - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66048, Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU. This train operates between Tirupati and Chennai Central Suburban. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Chennai Central Suburban is 94 miles or 151 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central Suburban to Tirupati

Train No. 66048, Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU TPTY to MASS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66048, TIRUPATI CHENNAI FAST MEMU. Details about the TIRUPATI CHENNAI FAST MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.