Given below is details about Train Number 67237, TIRUPATI GUDUR MEMU running between Tirupati and Gudur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.67237, Tirupati Gudur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance58 miles / 93 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Gudur MEMU, Train number 67237. Timing of Tirupati Gudur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:09 1min 5 Km Daily
3. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:20 06:22 2min 10 Km Daily
4. YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh 06:33 06:34 1min 19 Km Daily
5. RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 26 Km Daily
6. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 33 Km Daily
7. YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 45 Km Daily
8. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 07:09 07:10 1min 57 Km Daily
9. NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 65 Km Daily
10. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 74 Km Daily
11. KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh 07:39 07:40 1min 83 Km Daily
12. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:25 Ends 93 Km Daily

Tirupati to Gudur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 67237, Tirupati Gudur MEMU. This train operates between Tirupati and Gudur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Gudur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Gudur Junction is 58 miles or 93 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Gudur Junction
Return Trains from Gudur Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 67237, Tirupati Gudur MEMU TPTY to GDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 67237, TIRUPATI GUDUR MEMU. Details about the TIRUPATI GUDUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.