Given below is details about Train Number 57475, TIRUPATI GUNTAKAL PASSENGER running between Tirupati and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57475, Tirupati Guntakal Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance232 miles / 371 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Guntakal Passenger, Train number 57475. Timing of Tirupati Guntakal Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TPW Tirupati West Halt Andhra Pradesh 08:44 08:45 1min 2 Km Daily
3. CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh 08:54 08:55 1min 12 Km Daily
4. KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 15 Km Daily
5. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:44 09:45 1min 42 Km Daily
6. DCU Damalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 49 Km Daily
7. VLV Vallivedu Andhra Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 55 Km Daily
8. MPT Mangalampeta Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 60 Km Daily
9. PCL Pulicherla Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 67 Km Daily
10. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 83 Km Daily
11. KCI Kalikiri Andhra Pradesh 10:57 10:58 1min 97 Km Daily
12. VLD Vayalpad Andhra Pradesh 11:14 11:15 1min 117 Km Daily
13. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 11:29 11:30 1min 125 Km Daily
14. KBA Kurabalakota Andhra Pradesh 11:44 11:45 1min 134 Km Daily
15. TAT Tummanamgutta Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 149 Km Daily
16. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 165 Km Daily
17. TKU Tanakallu Andhra Pradesh 12:29 12:30 1min 180 Km Daily
18. NCE Nallacheruvu East Andhra Pradesh 12:47 12:48 1min 184 Km Daily
19. NCU Nallacheruvu Andhra Pradesh 12:54 12:55 1min 192 Km Daily
20. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 202 Km Daily
21. KCM Kalasamudram Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:45 1min 216 Km Daily
22. MGB Mudigubba Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 234 Km Daily
23. CCI Chinnekunta Palli Andhra Pradesh 15:19 15:20 1min 255 Km Daily
24. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 269 Km Daily
25. CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh 17:43 17:44 1min 281 Km Daily
26. ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 290 Km Daily
27. PSPY Prasannayana Palli Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:04 1min 299 Km Daily
28. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 18:10 18:12 2min 303 Km Daily
29. TAC Taticherla Andhra Pradesh 18:20 18:21 1min 310 Km Daily
30. GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 319 Km Daily
31. KLU Kalluru Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:41 2min 330 Km Daily
32. KDT Khaderpet Andhra Pradesh 18:53 18:54 1min 338 Km Daily
33. VPL Venkatampalli Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:11 1min 349 Km Daily
34. GPU Gullapalyamu Andhra Pradesh 19:23 19:24 1min 360 Km Daily
35. HNMN Hanuman Circle Andhra Pradesh 19:31 19:32 1min 367 Km Daily
36. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:00 Ends 371 Km Daily

Tirupati to Guntakal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57475, Tirupati Guntakal Passenger. This train operates between Tirupati and Guntakal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Guntakal Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Guntakal Junction is 232 miles or 371 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Guntakal Junction
Return Trains from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 57475, Tirupati Guntakal Passenger TPTY to GTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57475, TIRUPATI GUNTAKAL PASSENGER. Details about the TIRUPATI GUNTAKAL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.