Given below is details about Train Number 02761, TIRUPATI KARIMNAGAR SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Karimnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02761, Tirupati Karimnagar Special
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance447 miles / 715 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Karimnagar Special, Train number 02761. Timing of Tirupati Karimnagar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 20:15 NA Origin We & Sa
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:27 20:29 2min 10 Km We & Sa
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 20:53 20:54 1min 33 Km We & Sa
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 386 Km Su & Th
5. MDR Madhira Telangana 02:54 02:55 1min 442 Km Su & Th
6. KMT Khammam Telangana 03:26 03:27 1min 486 Km Su & Th
7. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 03:55 03:56 1min 533 Km Su & Th
8. WL Warangal Telangana 04:41 04:42 1min 595 Km Su & Th
9. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 05:26 05:27 1min 640 Km Su & Th
10. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 05:55 06:15 20min 680 Km Su & Th
11. KRMR Karimnagar 08:40 Ends 715 Km Su & Th

Tirupati to Karimnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02761, Tirupati Karimnagar Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Karimnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Karimnagar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Karimnagar is 447 miles or 715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Karimnagar
Return Trains from Karimnagar to Tirupati

Train No. 02761, Tirupati Karimnagar Special TPTY to KRMR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02761, TIRUPATI KARIMNAGAR SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI KARIMNAGAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.