Given below is details about Train Number 22618, TIRUPATI KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22618, Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance209 miles / 334 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22618. Timing of Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 14:50 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:24 15:25 1min 42 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 15:57 15:58 1min 72 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:33 16:35 2min 104 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 188 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 232 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 19:08 19:10 2min 266 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:58 20:00 2min 321 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:08 20:10 2min 330 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 20:40 Ends 334 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Tirupati to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22618, Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 209 miles or 334 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 22618, Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express TPTY to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22618, TIRUPATI KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.