Given below is details about Train Number 57403, TIRUPATI MAIN KATPADI PASSENGER running between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57403, Tirupati Main Katpadi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance65 miles / 104 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Main Katpadi Passenger, Train number 57403. Timing of Tirupati Main Katpadi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 19:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TPW Tirupati West Halt Andhra Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 2 Km Daily
3. CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh 19:45 19:46 1min 12 Km Daily
4. KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh 19:51 19:52 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh 19:59 20:00 1min 22 Km Daily
6. PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh 20:09 20:10 1min 30 Km Daily
7. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:24 20:25 1min 42 Km Daily
8. PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 57 Km Daily
9. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 72 Km Daily
10. SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 80 Km Daily
11. PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 83 Km Daily
12. RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 89 Km Daily
13. BUM Bomma Samudram Andhra Pradesh 21:29 21:30 1min 95 Km Daily
14. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 22:10 Ends 104 Km Daily

Tirupati to Katpadi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57403, Tirupati Main Katpadi Passenger. This train operates between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Main Katpadi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction is 65 miles or 104 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Katpadi Junction
Return Trains from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 57403, Tirupati Main Katpadi Passenger TPTY to KPD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57403, TIRUPATI MAIN KATPADI PASSENGER. Details about the TIRUPATI MAIN KATPADI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.