Given below is details about Train Number 07417, TIRUPATI NAGARSOL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07417, Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance889 miles / 1423 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special, Train number 07417. Timing of Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:30 NA Origin Tu
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 10 Km Tu
3. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:24 1min 51 Km Tu
4. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 09:49 09:50 1min 84 Km Tu
5. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 135 Km Tu
6. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:12 11:13 1min 175 Km Tu
7. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 11:29 11:30 1min 191 Km Tu
8. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 12:14 12:15 1min 242 Km Tu
9. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 290 Km Tu
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 318 Km Tu
11. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 370 Km Tu
12. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 411 Km Tu
13. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 15:53 15:55 2min 440 Km Tu
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 509 Km Tu
15. CT Chittapur Karnataka 17:39 17:40 1min 553 Km Tu
16. TDU Tandur Telangana 18:15 18:16 1min 608 Km Tu
17. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 18:46 18:48 2min 650 Km Tu
18. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 19:31 19:32 1min 700 Km Tu
19. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 20:40 20:55 15min 722 Km Tu
20. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 22:24 22:26 2min 830 Km Tu
21. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 23:13 23:15 2min 882 Km Tu
22. BSX Basar Telangana 23:39 23:40 1min 911 Km Tu
23. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 23:50 23:51 1min 921 Km Tu
24. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 01:58 02:00 2min 993 Km We
25. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 02:35 02:40 5min 1023 Km We
26. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 03:08 03:10 2min 1052 Km We
27. SELU Selu Maharashtra 03:49 03:50 1min 1094 Km We
28. PTU Partur Maharashtra 04:09 04:10 1min 1121 Km We
29. J Jalna Maharashtra 05:08 05:10 2min 1166 Km We
30. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 1229 Km We
31. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 07:55 08:00 5min 1317 Km We
32. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:50 08:55 5min 1340 Km We
33. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 09:53 09:55 2min 1382 Km We
34. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 10:45 Ends 1423 Km We

Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07417, Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 889 miles or 1423 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati

Train No. 07417, Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special TPTY to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07417, TIRUPATI NAGARSOL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI NAGARSOL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:07417 special which will leave Tirupati at 08:30 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10:45 hrs next day. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore Train No:07417 weekly special which will depart from Tirupati at 08.30 hrs on Tuesdays WEF 06.04.2021 and will arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10.45 hrs (next day) [2]

References

  • Weekly Special Train
  • Restoration of Special Train