Given below is details about Train Number 66033, TIRUPATI NELLORE MEMU running between Tirupati and Nellore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66033, Tirupati Nellore MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance82 miles / 131 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Nellore MEMU, Train number 66033. Timing of Tirupati Nellore MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 11:30 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 10 Km Daily
3. YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh 12:01 12:02 1min 19 Km Daily
4. RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh 12:08 12:09 1min 26 Km Daily
5. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 12:15 12:17 2min 33 Km Daily
6. YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh 12:32 12:33 1min 45 Km Daily
7. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 12:46 12:47 1min 57 Km Daily
8. NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh 12:54 12:55 1min 65 Km Daily
9. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 13:02 13:03 1min 74 Km Daily
10. KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh 13:19 13:20 1min 83 Km Daily
11. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 93 Km Daily
12. MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh 14:11 14:12 1min 102 Km Daily
13. VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh 14:22 14:23 1min 115 Km Daily
14. VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh 14:30 14:31 1min 124 Km Daily
15. NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh 14:35 14:36 1min 129 Km Daily
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 14:50 Ends 131 Km Daily

Tirupati to Nellore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66033, Tirupati Nellore MEMU. This train operates between Tirupati and Nellore. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Nellore MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Nellore is 82 miles or 131 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Nellore
Return Trains from Nellore to Tirupati

Train No. 66033, Tirupati Nellore MEMU TPTY to NLR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66033, TIRUPATI NELLORE MEMU. Details about the TIRUPATI NELLORE MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.