Given below is details about Train Number 56869, TIRUPATI PUDUCHERRY PASSENGER running between Tirupati and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56869, Tirupati Puducherry Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance178 miles / 284 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Puducherry Passenger, Train number 56869. Timing of Tirupati Puducherry Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 04:25 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:40 05:00 20min 10 Km Daily
3. PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh 05:09 05:10 1min 19 Km Daily
4. SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 22 Km Daily
5. TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh 05:22 05:23 1min 26 Km Daily
6. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 05:32 05:33 1min 33 Km Daily
7. VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh 05:42 05:43 1min 40 Km Daily
8. EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 47 Km Daily
9. NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh 05:55 05:56 1min 49 Km Daily
10. VKZ Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh 06:03 06:04 1min 53 Km Daily
11. POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu 06:11 06:12 1min 56 Km Daily
12. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 06:39 06:40 1min 63 Km Daily
13. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 07:05 07:50 45min 76 Km Daily
14. TKO Takkolam Tamil Nadu 07:59 08:00 1min 87 Km Daily
15. TMLP Tirumalpur Tamil Nadu 08:09 08:10 1min 95 Km Daily
16. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 08:25 08:26 1min 107 Km Daily
17. CJE Kanchipuram East Tamil Nadu 08:27 08:28 1min 108 Km Daily
18. NTT Nathapettai Tamil Nadu 08:32 08:33 1min 114 Km Daily
19. WJ Walajabad Tamil Nadu 08:41 08:42 1min 121 Km Daily
20. PYV Pazhaya Seevaram Tamil Nadu 08:47 08:48 1min 128 Km Daily
21. PALR Palur Tamil Nadu 08:51 08:52 1min 132 Km Daily
22. VB Villiyambakkam Tamil Nadu 08:56 08:57 1min 135 Km Daily
23. RDY Reddipalayam Tamil Nadu 09:01 09:02 1min 138 Km Daily
24. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 09:30 09:35 5min 143 Km Daily
25. OV Ottivakkam Tamil Nadu 09:43 09:45 2min 152 Km Daily
26. PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu 09:50 09:51 1min 156 Km Daily
27. KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu 09:57 09:59 2min 164 Km Daily
28. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 10:05 10:07 2min 168 Km Daily
29. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 10:18 10:20 2min 179 Km Daily
30. ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu 10:25 10:26 1min 181 Km Daily
31. TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu 10:30 10:32 2min 187 Km Daily
32. OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu 10:42 10:44 2min 197 Km Daily
33. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 10:58 11:00 2min 209 Km Daily
34. MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu 11:13 11:15 2min 218 Km Daily
35. PEI Perani Tamil Nadu 11:25 11:27 2min 227 Km Daily
36. VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu 11:35 11:37 2min 233 Km Daily
37. MYP Mundiyampakkam Tamil Nadu 11:48 11:50 2min 240 Km Daily
38. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 12:25 12:30 5min 246 Km Daily
39. VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu 12:36 12:37 1min 255 Km Daily
40. CBU Chinna Babu Samudram Tamil Nadu 12:46 12:47 1min 268 Km Daily
41. VI Villianur Puducherry 12:56 12:57 1min 276 Km Daily
42. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 13:45 Ends 284 Km Daily

Tirupati to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56869, Tirupati Puducherry Passenger. This train operates between Tirupati and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Puducherry Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Puducherry is 178 miles or 284 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Puducherry
Return Trains from Puducherry to Tirupati

Train No. 56869, Tirupati Puducherry Passenger TPTY to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56869, TIRUPATI PUDUCHERRY PASSENGER. Details about the TIRUPATI PUDUCHERRY PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.