Given below is details about Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17480, Tirupati - Puri Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance767 miles / 1227 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops71
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Puri Express, Train number 17480. Timing of Tirupati - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tirupati (TPTY)
Andhra Pradesh
Origin NA 10:35 NA Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
9 Km 10:50 10:55 5min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)
Andhra Pradesh
32 Km 11:14 11:16 2min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Venkatagiri (VKI)
Andhra Pradesh
57 Km 11:39 11:40 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Vendodu (VDD)
Andhra Pradesh
73 Km 11:59 12:00 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
92 Km 13:00 13:05 5min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
131 Km 13:30 13:32 2min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bitragunta (BTTR)
Andhra Pradesh
165 Km 14:01 14:02 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kavali (KVZ)
Andhra Pradesh
181 Km 14:19 14:20 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Singarayakonda (SKM)
Andhra Pradesh
219 Km 14:45 14:46 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tanguturu (TNR)
Andhra Pradesh
228 Km 14:55 14:56 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
247 Km 15:21 15:22 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Ammanabrolu (ANB)
Andhra Pradesh
262 Km 15:39 15:40 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chinna Ganjam (CJM)
Andhra Pradesh
276 Km 15:51 15:52 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Vetapalemu (VTM)
Andhra Pradesh
288 Km 16:02 16:03 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
296 Km 16:10 16:11 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bapatla (BPP)
Andhra Pradesh
311 Km 16:23 16:24 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nidubrolu (NDO)
Andhra Pradesh
332 Km 16:42 16:43 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tsunduru (TSR)
Andhra Pradesh
342 Km 16:52 16:53 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tenali Junction (TEL)
Andhra Pradesh
354 Km 17:09 17:10 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Duggirala (DIG)
Andhra Pradesh
363 Km 17:24 17:25 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
385 Km 18:30 18:45 15min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Gudivada Junction (GDV)
Andhra Pradesh
427 Km 19:54 19:55 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kaikalur (KKLR)
Andhra Pradesh
456 Km 20:32 20:33 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Akividu (AKVD)
Andhra Pradesh
473 Km 20:53 20:55 2min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)
Andhra Pradesh
491 Km 21:29 21:30 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Attili (AL)
Andhra Pradesh
510 Km 21:59 22:00 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tanuku (TNKU)
Andhra Pradesh
520 Km 22:19 22:20 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)
Andhra Pradesh
537 Km 23:08 23:09 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kovvuru (KVR)
Andhra Pradesh
552 Km 23:26 23:27 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
559 Km 23:49 23:50 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Dwarapudi (DWP)
Andhra Pradesh
579 Km 00:06 00:07 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Anaparti (APT)
Andhra Pradesh
583 Km 00:12 00:13 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
609 Km 00:59 01:00 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pithapuram (PAP)
Andhra Pradesh
622 Km 01:09 01:10 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Annavaram (ANV)
Andhra Pradesh
646 Km 01:29 01:30 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tuni (TUNI)
Andhra Pradesh
663 Km 01:44 01:45 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Elamanchili (YLM)
Andhra Pradesh
703 Km 02:19 02:20 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Anakapalle (AKP)
Andhra Pradesh
727 Km 03:08 03:10 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
743 Km 04:01 04:02 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
760 Km 04:40 05:00 20min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Simhachalam (SCM)
Andhra Pradesh
768 Km 05:15 05:17 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kottavalasa (KTV)
Andhra Pradesh
786 Km 05:32 05:34 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
821 Km 06:02 06:07 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Garividi (GVI)
Andhra Pradesh
845 Km 06:27 06:29 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chipurupalle (CPP)
Andhra Pradesh
852 Km 06:35 06:37 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sigadam (SGDM)
Andhra Pradesh
865 Km 06:47 06:49 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Ponduru (PDU)
Andhra Pradesh
875 Km 06:57 06:59 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Dusi (DUSI)
Andhra Pradesh
884 Km 07:08 07:10 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
890 Km 07:25 07:30 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tilaru (TIU)
Andhra Pradesh
910 Km 07:43 07:45 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kotabommali (KBM)
Andhra Pradesh
924 Km 07:56 07:58 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Naupada Junction (NWP)
Andhra Pradesh
938 Km 08:10 08:12 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pundi (PUN)
Andhra Pradesh
951 Km 08:23 08:25 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
963 Km 09:00 09:05 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Mandasa Road (MMS)
Andhra Pradesh
976 Km 09:17 09:18 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sompeta (SPT)
Andhra Pradesh
995 Km 09:30 09:32 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Ichchpuram (IPM)
Andhra Pradesh
1013 Km 09:45 09:47 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
1037 Km 10:10 10:15 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chhatrapur (CAP)
Orissa
1059 Km 10:30 10:32 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Ganjam (GAM)
Orissa
1067 Km 10:40 10:42 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Rambha (RBA)
Orissa
1085 Km 10:57 10:59 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Khallikot (KIT)
Orissa
1096 Km 11:08 11:10 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chilka (CLKA)
Orissa
1106 Km 11:18 11:20 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Balugan (BALU)
Orissa
1113 Km 11:30 11:32 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Gangadharpur (GNGD)
Orissa
1126 Km 11:43 11:45 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kuhuri (KUU)
Orissa
1134 Km 11:53 11:55 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)
Orissa
1141 Km 12:02 12:04 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bhusandpur (BSDP)
Orissa
1151 Km 12:14 12:16 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nirakarpur (NKP)
Orissa
1158 Km 12:22 12:24 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
1184 Km 13:00 13:35 35min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
Orissa
1211 Km 14:08 14:10 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
1227 Km 14:40 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Tirupati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Puri is 767 miles or 1227 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Tirupati

Train No. 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express TPTY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.