Given below is details about Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17480, Tirupati Puri Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance770 miles / 1232 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Puri Express.', Train number '.17480. Timing of Tirupati - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:14 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:45 1min 165 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 182 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 219 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 229 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 247 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 15:17 15:18 1min 262 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 276 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 15:39 15:40 1min 289 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 297 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 312 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 16:24 16:25 1min 332 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 16:32 16:33 1min 343 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 354 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
21. DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 364 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:30 15min 386 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
23. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:44 19:46 2min 430 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
24. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 20:32 20:34 2min 459 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
25. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 476 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
26. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 494 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
27. AL Attili Andhra Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 514 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
28. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 524 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
29. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 541 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
30. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 23:03 23:04 1min 556 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
31. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 564 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
32. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 584 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
33. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 23:44 23:45 1min 588 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
34. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 614 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
35. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 00:14 00:15 1min 626 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
36. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 00:39 00:40 1min 651 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
37. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 00:54 00:55 1min 668 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
38. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 707 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
39. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 731 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
40. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 747 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
41. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:45 05:05 20min 765 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
42. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 05:20 05:22 2min 773 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
43. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:37 2min 791 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
44. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:07 06:12 5min 826 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
45. GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh 06:32 06:34 2min 850 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
46. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 06:41 06:43 2min 856 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
47. SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh 06:54 06:56 2min 869 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
48. PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh 07:05 07:07 2min 880 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
49. DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 888 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
50. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:37 07:42 5min 895 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
51. TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh 07:57 07:59 2min 914 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
52. KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 928 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
53. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 942 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
54. PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh 08:36 08:38 2min 955 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
55. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 968 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
56. MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:24 1min 981 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
57. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:41 2min 999 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
58. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:56 2min 1017 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
59. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:15 10:20 5min 1042 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
60. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 10:34 10:36 2min 1063 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
61. GAM Ganjam Odisha 10:44 10:45 1min 1072 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
62. RBA Rambha Odisha 11:05 11:07 2min 1089 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
63. KIT Khallikot Odisha 11:17 11:19 2min 1100 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
64. CLKA Chilka Odisha 11:27 11:28 1min 1110 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
65. BALU Balugaon Odisha 11:40 11:42 2min 1117 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
66. GNGD Gangadharpur Odisha 11:55 11:57 2min 1130 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
67. KUU Kuhuri Odisha 12:05 12:07 2min 1138 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
68. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 12:14 12:16 2min 1145 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
69. BSDP Bhusandpur Odisha 12:23 12:25 2min 1155 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
70. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 12:32 12:34 2min 1163 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
71. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 13:05 13:25 20min 1188 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
72. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 13:48 13:50 2min 1216 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
73. PURI Puri Odisha 14:50 Ends 1232 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Tirupati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17480, Tirupati Puri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Puri is 770 miles or 1232 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Tirupati

Train No. 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express TPTY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.